14522 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:40 (Day 1)

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

5h 40m

12:20 (Day 1)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

Classes: CC, SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 262 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Starts

06:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Barara (RAA)

07:02

07:04

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

47

No

Book Now
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

07:25

07:30

5 mins

51

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

08:15

08:25

10 mins

82

No

Book Now
Deoband (DBD)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

116

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

09:24

09:29

5 mins

140

No

Book Now
Khatauli (KAT)

09:43

09:45

2 mins

162

No

Book Now
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

171

No

Book Now
Meerut Cant (MUT)

10:11

10:13

2 mins

191

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

10:21

10:23

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Modinagar (MDNR)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

215

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

11:20

11:22

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Shahdara (DSA)

11:54

11:56

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

End

00:00

End

262

No

Book Now
  • Old Delhi (DLI) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) & Old Delhi (DLI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ambala Cant Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04503 - Ambala Cantt Ludhiana Express Special Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:40 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 08:10
14525 - Inter City Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:05 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 11:05
12528 - Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 16:50 Ramnagar (RMR) 23:35
14736 - Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Express (Un Reserved) Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 06:40 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 14:25
15012 - Chandigarh Lucknow Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 18:08 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:10
14524 - Harihar Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 22:20 Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:10

Intercity Express

(14522) The Intercity Express train runs between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Old Delhi (DLI). The 14522 Intercity Express train leaves Ambala Cant Jn at 06:40 hours and reaches DLI station at 12:20 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 262 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 46.24 Kmph. (14522) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 14521 which departs from DLI at 13:10 hours and arrives UMB at 18:27 hours.

The Intercity Express (14522) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Old Delhi (DLI). The entire train journey takes 5h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14522) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 262 kilometers.

Q. Does (14522) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14521 Intercity Express Old Delhi station to Ambala Cant Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Old Delhi?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Old Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Ambala Cant Jn?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 06:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy