14164 - Sangam Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:00 (Day 1)

MEERUT CITY (MTC)

13h 30m

08:30 (Day 2)

SUBEDARGANJ (SFG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 637 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Meerut City (MTC)

Starts

19:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Hapur (HPU)

19:32

19:42

10 mins

30

No

Book Now
Baral (BARL)

20:22

20:24

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Bulandshahr (BSC)

20:38

20:43

5 mins

71

No

Book Now
Khurja City (KJY)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Khurja Jn (KRJ)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

93

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

22:05

22:07

2 mins

137

No

Book Now
Hathras Jn (HRS)

22:30

22:32

2 mins

167

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

215

No

Book Now

Day 2

Firozabad (FZD)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

231

No

Book Now
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

00:40

00:42

2 mins

251

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

01:25

01:30

5 mins

306

No

Book Now
Phaphund (PHD)

02:19

02:20

1 min

363

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:10

04:20

10 mins

446

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

524

No

Book Now
Khaga (KGA)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

558

No

Book Now
Sirathu (SRO)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

584

No

Book Now
Bharwari (BRE)

06:45

06:46

1 min

603

No

Book Now
Subedarganj (SFG)

End

00:00

End

637

No

Book Now
  • Subedarganj (SFG) to Meerut City (MTC) route Info for Sangam Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Meerut City (MTC) & Subedarganj (SFG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Meerut City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22454 - Rajya Rani Express Meerut City (MTC) 06:40 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 15:05

Sangam Express

(14164) The Sangam Express train runs between Meerut City (MTC) to Subedarganj (SFG). The 14164 Sangam Express train leaves Meerut City at 19:00 hours and reaches SFG station at 08:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sangam Express train covers a total distance of 637 kilometers. The average speed of the Sangam Express train is 47.19 Kmph. (14164) The Sangam Express train also has return services with train No. 14163 which departs from SFG at 17:50 hours and arrives MTC at 06:25 hours.

The Sangam Express (14164) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Subedarganj (SFG). The entire train journey takes 13h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sangam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14164) Sangam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sangam Express train is 637 kilometers.

Q. Does (14164) Sangam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14163 Sangam Express Subedarganj station to Meerut City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sangam Express train takes how much time to reach Subedarganj?

A. The Sangam Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Subedarganj destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Meerut City (MTC)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Meerut City are - (22454) Rajya Rani Express, .

Q.What is Sangam Express train departure time from Meerut City?

A. Sangam Express train departure time is 19:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy