14163 - Sangam Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:50 (Day 1)

SUBEDARGANJ (SFG)

12h 35m

06:25 (Day 2)

MEERUT CITY (MTC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 641 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Subedarganj (SFG)

Starts

17:50

Starts

4

No

Book Now
Bamhrauli (BMU)

18:05

18:06

1 min

9

No

Book Now
Manauri (MRE)

18:16

18:17

1 min

18

No

Book Now
Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN)

18:25

18:26

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Bharwari (BRE)

18:40

18:41

1 min

38

No

Book Now
Sirathu (SRO)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

57

No

Book Now
Khaga (KGA)

19:25

19:27

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

117

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:15

21:20

5 mins

195

No

Book Now
Rura (RURA)

22:04

22:05

1 min

240

No

Book Now
Phaphund (PHD)

22:45

22:46

1 min

278

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

335

No

Book Now
Jaswantnagar (JGR)

23:55

23:56

1 min

351

No

Book Now

Day 2

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

00:25

00:27

2 mins

390

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

00:45

00:47

2 mins

410

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

01:20

01:25

5 mins

426

No

Book Now
Hathras Jn (HRS)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

02:35

02:40

5 mins

504

No

Book Now
Khurja Jn (KRJ)

03:50

03:55

5 mins

548

No

Book Now
Khurja City (KJY)

04:09

04:11

2 mins

554

No

Book Now
Bulandshahr (BSC)

04:28

04:33

5 mins

570

No

Book Now
Hapur (HPU)

05:27

05:37

10 mins

611

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

End

00:00

End

641

No

Book Now
  • Meerut City (MTC) to Subedarganj (SFG) route Info for Sangam Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Subedarganj (SFG) & Meerut City (MTC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Subedarganj

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14113 - Subedarganj Dehradun Express Subedarganj (SFG) 20:50 Dehradun (DDN) 12:20
22431 - Subedarganj Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Sf Express Subedarganj (SFG) 16:10 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 12:40
04141 - Subedarganj Mctm Udhampur Special Subedarganj (SFG) 16:10 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 12:40
09118 - Sfg St Sf Hspl Subedarganj (SFG) 19:25 Surat (ST) 20:00
04125 - Subedarganj Mumbai Bandra T Special Subedarganj (SFG) 05:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:30
04121 - Subedarganj Secunderabad Special Subedarganj (SFG) 15:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 20:00
04115 - Subedarganj Mumbai Ltt Special Subedarganj (SFG) 11:15 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:15
04109 - Dli Summer Spl Subedarganj (SFG) 21:30 Old Delhi (DLI) 08:30

Sangam Express

(14163) The Sangam Express train runs between Subedarganj (SFG) to Meerut City (MTC). The 14163 Sangam Express train leaves Subedarganj at 17:50 hours and reaches MTC station at 06:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sangam Express train covers a total distance of 641 kilometers. The average speed of the Sangam Express train is 50.94 Kmph. (14163) The Sangam Express train also has return services with train No. 14164 which departs from MTC at 19:00 hours and arrives SFG at 08:30 hours.

The Sangam Express (14163) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Meerut City (MTC). The entire train journey takes 12h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sangam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14163) Sangam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sangam Express train is 641 kilometers.

Q. Does (14163) Sangam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14164 Sangam Express Meerut City station to Subedarganj runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sangam Express train takes how much time to reach Meerut City?

A. The Sangam Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Meerut City destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Subedarganj (SFG)?

Q.What is Sangam Express train departure time from Subedarganj?

A. Sangam Express train departure time is 17:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy