14086 - Sirsa Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

02:45 (Day 1)

SIRSA (SSA)

7h 40m

10:25 (Day 1)

TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ)

Classes: CC
Travel Distance: 311 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Sirsa (SSA)

Starts

02:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ding (DING)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Bhattu (BHT)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

36

No

Book Now
Mandi Adampur (ADR)

03:31

03:33

2 mins

53

No

Book Now
Hisar (HSR)

04:00

04:10

10 mins

82

No

Book Now
Satrod (STD)

04:20

04:22

2 mins

93

No

Book Now
Hansi (HNS)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

105

No

Book Now
Bawani Khera (BWK)

04:51

04:53

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Bhiwani (BNW)

05:20

05:30

10 mins

142

Yes

Book Now
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

05:52

05:54

2 mins

169

No

Book Now
Jharili (JRL)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Kosli (KSI)

06:26

06:28

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Jatusana (JTS)

06:39

06:41

2 mins

208

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

07:15

07:45

30 mins

225

No

Book Now
Pataudi Road (PTRD)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

246

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

08:36

08:38

2 mins

276

No

Book Now
Delhi
Palam (PM)

08:49

08:51

2 mins

290

No

Book Now
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

08:57

08:59

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Patel Nagar (PTNR)

09:11

09:13

2 mins

300

No

Book Now
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

09:21

09:23

2 mins

303

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

09:50

09:52

2 mins

308

No

Book Now
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)

09:57

09:58

1 min

309

No

Book Now
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

End

00:00

End

311

No

Book Now
  • Tilak Bridge (TKJ) to Sirsa (SSA) route Info for Sirsa Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sirsa (SSA) & Tilak Bridge (TKJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sirsa

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19808 - Sirsa Kota Express Sirsa (SSA) 16:15 Kota Jn (KOTA) 05:15
19814 - Hisar Kota Express Sirsa (SSA) 16:15 Kota Jn (KOTA) 05:15

Sirsa Express

(14086) The Sirsa Express train runs between Sirsa (SSA) to Tilak Bridge (TKJ). The 14086 Sirsa Express train leaves Sirsa at 02:45 hours and reaches TKJ station at 10:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Sirsa Express train covers a total distance of 311 kilometers. The average speed of the Sirsa Express train is 40.57 Kmph. (14086) The Sirsa Express train also has return services with train No. 14085 which departs from TKJ at 17:35 hours and arrives SSA at 01:20 hours.

The Sirsa Express (14086) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Tilak Bridge (TKJ). The entire train journey takes 7h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sirsa Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14086) Sirsa Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sirsa Express train is 311 kilometers.

Q. Does (14086) Sirsa Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14085 Sirsa Express Tilak Bridge station to Sirsa runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sirsa Express train takes how much time to reach Tilak Bridge?

A. The Sirsa Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Tilak Bridge destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sirsa (SSA)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Sirsa are - (19808) Sirsa Kota Express, (19814) Hisar Kota Express, .

Q.What is Sirsa Express train departure time from Sirsa?

A. Sirsa Express train departure time is 02:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri