14006 - Lichchavi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:00 (Day 1)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

26h 20m

20:20 (Day 2)

SITAMARHI JN (SMI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1193 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Starts

18:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

18:27

18:29

2 mins

13

No

Book Now
Dadri (DER)

18:50

18:52

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Khurja Jn (KRJ)

19:25

19:27

2 mins

76

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

19:55

19:57

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

197

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

427

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

506

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

621

No

Book Now
Gyanpur Road (GYN)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

686

No

Book Now
Bhulanpur (BHLP)

05:20

05:21

1 min

739

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

06:00

06:10

10 mins

745

No

Book Now
Sarnath (SRNT)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

756

No

Book Now
Jakhanian (JKN)

07:19

07:21

2 mins

809

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

08:05

08:10

5 mins

838

No

Book Now
Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

873

No

Book Now
Lar Road (LRD)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

886

No

Book Now
Salempur Jn (SRU)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

896

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

10:05

10:15

10 mins

906

No

Book Now
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

919

No

Book Now
Bihar
Mairwa (MW)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

933

No

Book Now
Siwan Jn (SV)

11:30

11:35

5 mins

955

No

Book Now
Duraundha Jn (DDA)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

972

No

Book Now
Ekma (EKMA)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

988

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

13:30

13:40

10 mins

1015

No

Book Now
Goldinganj (GJH)

14:10

14:12

2 mins

1026

No

Book Now
Dumri Juara (DRI)

14:19

14:20

1 min

1031

No

Book Now
Baragopal (BAGL)

14:26

14:28

2 mins

1035

No

Book Now
Dighwara (DGA)

14:39

14:41

2 mins

1046

No

Book Now
Sitalpur (STLR)

14:47

14:49

2 mins

1050

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

1069

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

15:50

15:55

5 mins

1075

No

Book Now
Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

1094

No

Book Now
Goraul (GRL)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

1103

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

18:20

18:50

30 mins

1128

No

Book Now
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

End

00:00

End

1193

No

Book Now
  • Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) route Info for Lichchavi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) & Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Anand Vihar Trm

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22457 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:50 Dehradun (DDN) 22:35
14089 - Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 21:45 Kotdwara (KTW) 03:50
15060 - Anvt Lku Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 21:10
22438 - Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:35 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:20
22426 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:10 Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:30
12584 - Anand Vihar T Lucknow Ac Double Decker Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:05 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 22:30
14152 - Anand Vihar T Kanpur Central Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45 Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:20
04146 - Pryj Summer Spl Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 09:30 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:20
12596 - Hum Safar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:00 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:40
12428 - Delhi Anand Vihar T Rewa Sf Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:05 Rewa (REWA) 11:10

Lichchavi Express

(14006) The Lichchavi Express train runs between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Sitamarhi Jn (SMI). The 14006 Lichchavi Express train leaves Anand Vihar Trm at 18:00 hours and reaches SMI station at 20:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Lichchavi Express train covers a total distance of 1193 kilometers. The average speed of the Lichchavi Express train is 45.3 Kmph. (14006) The Lichchavi Express train also has return services with train No. 14005 which departs from SMI at 02:30 hours and arrives ANVT at 04:15 hours.

The Lichchavi Express (14006) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Sitamarhi Jn (SMI). The entire train journey takes 26h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Lichchavi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14006) Lichchavi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Lichchavi Express train is 1193 kilometers.

Q. Does (14006) Lichchavi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14005 Lichchavi Express Sitamarhi Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm runs on a daily basis.

Q.Lichchavi Express train takes how much time to reach Sitamarhi Jn?

A. The Lichchavi Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sitamarhi Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)?

Q.What is Lichchavi Express train departure time from Anand Vihar Trm?

A. Lichchavi Express train departure time is 18:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri