13243 - Inter City Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:45 (Day 1)

PATNA JN (PNBE)

6h 10m

23:55 (Day 1)

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 243 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Starts

17:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Punpun (PPN)

18:01

18:03

2 mins

14

No

Book Now
Pothahi (PFT)

18:09

18:11

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Nadwan (NDW)

18:17

18:19

2 mins

24

No

Book Now
Taregna (TEA)

18:26

18:28

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Nadauj (NDU)

18:36

18:38

2 mins

37

No

Book Now
Jehanabad (JHD)

18:52

18:54

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Tehta (THA)

19:02

19:04

2 mins

58

No

Book Now
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

62

No

Book Now
Bela (BELA)

19:22

19:24

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

92

No

Book Now
Kastha (KSTA)

20:36

20:38

2 mins

101

No

Book Now
Paraiya (PRY)

20:45

20:47

2 mins

108

No

Book Now
Guraru (GRRU)

20:54

20:56

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Ismailpur (IMGE)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

121

No

Book Now
Rafiganj (RFJ)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Jakhim (JHN)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)

21:34

21:36

2 mins

147

No

Book Now
Phesar (PES)

21:42

21:44

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

21:52

21:54

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Son Nagar (SEB)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:14

22:16

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

22:29

22:31

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Kudra (KTQ)

22:49

22:51

2 mins

221

No

Book Now
Bhabua Road (BBU)

End

00:00

End

243

No

Book Now
  • Bhabua Road (BBU) to Patna Jn (PNBE) route Info for Inter City Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Patna Jn (PNBE) & Bhabua Road (BBU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PATNA JN to BHABUA ROAD

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13249 - Intercity Exp 05:25 10:00 12 4h 35m

Popular Trains from Patna Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
03250 - Patna Rajgir Special Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:20 Rajgir (RGD) 12:20
19314 - Patna Indore Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:25 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 14:40
03335 - Patna Gaya Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:00 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 08:40
12568 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:30 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 16:35
13249 - Intercity Exp Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:25 Bhabua Road (BBU) 10:00
15126 - Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:20 Banaras (BSBS) 22:25
13330 - Ganga Damodar Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 23:30 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:20
22349 - Vande Bharat Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 07:00 Ranchi (RNC) 13:00
03380 - Patna Barauni Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:30
22348 - Vande Bharat Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 08:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:35

Inter City Express

(13243) The Inter City Express train runs between Patna Jn (PNBE) to Bhabua Road (BBU). The 13243 Inter City Express train leaves Patna Jn at 17:45 hours and reaches BBU station at 23:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Inter City Express train covers a total distance of 243 kilometers. The average speed of the Inter City Express train is 39.41 Kmph. (13243) The Inter City Express train also has return services with train No. 13244 which departs from BBU at 04:00 hours and arrives PNBE at 10:00 hours.

The Inter City Express (13243) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Bhabua Road (BBU). The entire train journey takes 6h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Inter City Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13243) Inter City Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Inter City Express train is 243 kilometers.

Q. Does (13243) Inter City Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13244 Inter City Express Bhabua Road station to Patna Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Inter City Express train takes how much time to reach Bhabua Road?

A. The Inter City Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Bhabua Road destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Patna Jn (PNBE)?

Q.What is Inter City Express train departure time from Patna Jn?

A. Inter City Express train departure time is 17:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy