13159 - Kolkata Jogbani Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:55 (Day 1)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

13h 50m

10:45 (Day 2)

JOGBANI (JBN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 542 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Starts

20:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Naihati Jn (NH)

21:37

21:39

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

23:20

23:23

3 mins

110

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

00:09

00:11

2 mins

162

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

01:01

01:06

5 mins

222

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

02:06

02:08

2 mins

276

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

309

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

05:00

05:10

10 mins

343

No

Book Now
Samsi (SM)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

378

No

Book Now
Harischandrpur (HCR)

06:05

06:07

2 mins

399

No

Book Now
Kumedpur (KDPR)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)

07:50

08:10

20 mins

434

Yes

Book Now
Purnia Jn (PRNA)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

462

No

Book Now
Arariya Court (ARQ)

09:20

09:25

5 mins

500

No

Book Now
Forbesganj (FBG)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

529

No

Book Now
Jogbani (JBN)

End

00:00

End

542

No

Book Now
  • Jogbani (JBN) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) route Info for Jogbani Kolkata Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) & Jogbani (JBN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kolkata Chitpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
30612 - Kolkata Chitpur Baruipur Local Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 17:05 Baruipur Junction (BRP) 19:22
13113 - Hazarduari Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 06:50 Lalgola (LGL) 11:05
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 16:10 Lalgola (LGL) 20:30
03161 - Koaa Dgha Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:00 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 18:50
13129 - Bandhan Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Khulna Jn (KLNB) 12:30
13161 - Tebhaga Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 12:55 Balurghat (BLGT) 21:25
13109 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:05
13108 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:10
12359 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 20:05 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03201 - Koaa Dnr Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:40 Danapur (DNR) 10:00

Kolkata Jogbani Express

(13159) The Kolkata Jogbani Express train runs between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Jogbani (JBN). The 13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express train leaves Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55 hours and reaches JBN station at 10:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kolkata Jogbani Express train covers a total distance of 542 kilometers. The average speed of the Kolkata Jogbani Express train is 39.18 Kmph. (13159) The Kolkata Jogbani Express train also has return services with train No. 13160 which departs from JBN at 14:55 hours and arrives KOAA at 03:20 hours.

The Kolkata Jogbani Express (13159) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Jogbani (JBN). The entire train journey takes 13h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kolkata Jogbani Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13159) Kolkata Jogbani Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kolkata Jogbani Express train is 542 kilometers.

Q. Does (13159) Kolkata Jogbani Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express Jogbani station to Kolkata Chitpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kolkata Jogbani Express train takes how much time to reach Jogbani?

A. The Kolkata Jogbani Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jogbani destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)?

Q.What is Kolkata Jogbani Express train departure time from Kolkata Chitpur?

A. Kolkata Jogbani Express train departure time is 20:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy