13154 - Gour Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:30 (Day 1)

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

7h 10m

04:40 (Day 2)

KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S
Travel Distance: 347 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Malda Town (MLDT)

Starts

21:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

22:02

22:07

5 mins

35

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

22:54

22:56

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Rajgram (RJG)

23:10

23:11

1 min

80

No

Book Now
Murarai (MRR)

23:26

23:27

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Nalhati Jn (NHT)

23:42

23:44

2 mins

108

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rampur Hat (RPH)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

122

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

01:01

01:03

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

02:01

02:06

5 mins

234

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

03:06

03:10

4 mins

301

No

Book Now
Naihati Jn (NH)

03:37

03:41

4 mins

310

No

Book Now
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR)

04:13

04:14

1 min

344

No

Book Now
Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

End

00:00

End

347

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) to Malda Town (MLDT) route Info for Gour Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Malda Town (MLDT) & Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Malda Town

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13422 - Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Express Malda Town (MLDT) 17:00 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 21:15
13466 - Intercity Express Malda Town (MLDT) 06:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:50
13409 - Intercity Express Malda Town (MLDT) 06:00 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:50
13012 - Intercity Express Malda Town (MLDT) 04:30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:25
13415 - Malda Town Patna Express Malda Town (MLDT) 20:15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03465 - Malda Town Digha Special Malda Town (MLDT) 13:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 02:00
13418 - Malda Town Digha Express Malda Town (MLDT) 07:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 22:30
03409 - Malda Town Khatipura Special Malda Town (MLDT) 19:30 Khatipura (KWP) 18:50
03413 - Malda Town New Delhi Special Malda Town (MLDT) 07:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30
03435 - Malda Town Anand Vihar T Special Malda Town (MLDT) 09:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:10

Gour Express

(13154) The Gour Express train runs between Malda Town (MLDT) to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH). The 13154 Gour Express train leaves Malda Town at 21:30 hours and reaches SDAH station at 04:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Gour Express train covers a total distance of 347 kilometers. The average speed of the Gour Express train is 48.42 Kmph. (13154) The Gour Express train also has return services with train No. 13153 which departs from SDAH at 22:15 hours and arrives MLDT at 06:15 hours.

The Gour Express (13154) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH). The entire train journey takes 7h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gour Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13154) Gour Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gour Express train is 347 kilometers.

Q. Does (13154) Gour Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13153 Gour Express Kolkata Sealdah station to Malda Town runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gour Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Sealdah?

A. The Gour Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kolkata Sealdah destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Malda Town (MLDT)?

Q.What is Gour Express train departure time from Malda Town?

A. Gour Express train departure time is 21:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri