13043 - Howrah Raxaul Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:00 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

14h 35m

13:35 (Day 2)

RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 699 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Starts

23:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

40

No

Book Now

Day 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:14

01:16

2 mins

107

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

02:06

02:08

2 mins

171

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:37

02:42

5 mins

213

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

03:49

03:51

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

323

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

05:30

05:35

5 mins

367

No

Book Now
Jamui (JMU)

05:54

05:54

On time

393

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:16

06:18

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

07:50

08:00

10 mins

460

No

Book Now
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:27

08:29

2 mins

488

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

511

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:23

10:28

5 mins

548

No

Book Now
Kamtaul (KML)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

572

No

Book Now
Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:06

11:08

2 mins

591

No

Book Now
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

11:40

11:45

5 mins

616

No

Book Now
Bairgania (BGU)

12:11

12:13

2 mins

645

No

Book Now
Ghorasahan (GRH)

12:34

12:36

2 mins

663

No

Book Now
Raxaul Jn (RXL)

End

00:00

End

699

No

Book Now
  • Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Howrah Jn (HWH) route Info for Raxaul Howrah Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Howrah Jn (HWH) & Raxaul Jn (RXL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13021 - Mithila Express 15:50 09:15 40 17h 25m
03045 - Hwh Rxl Special 23:00 14:15 17 15h 15m
03043 - Howrah Raxaul Special 23:00 14:15 17 15h 15m

Popular Trains from Howrah Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13027 - Kaviguru Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:40 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 04:20
37111 - Howrah Belur Math Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:40 Belurmath (BRMH) 08:05
37279 - Howrah Bandel Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:10
38103 - Howrah Uluberia Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:03 Ulubaria (ULB) 08:03
12337 - Shantiniketan Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:05 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:15
12341 - Agnibina Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:30
12857 - Tamralipta Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 10:05
22897 - Kandari Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 17:50
12347 - Sahid Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:55 Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:30
38819 - Howrah Midnapore Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:30 Midnapore (MDN) 17:10

Howrah Raxaul Express

(13043) The Howrah Raxaul Express train runs between Howrah Jn (HWH) to Raxaul Jn (RXL). The 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express train leaves Howrah Jn at 23:00 hours and reaches RXL station at 13:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Howrah Raxaul Express train covers a total distance of 699 kilometers. The average speed of the Howrah Raxaul Express train is 47.93 Kmph. (13043) The Howrah Raxaul Express train also has return services with train No. 13044 which departs from RXL at 21:00 hours and arrives HWH at 12:20 hours.

The Howrah Raxaul Express (13043) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Raxaul Jn (RXL). The entire train journey takes 14h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Howrah Raxaul Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13043) Howrah Raxaul Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Howrah Raxaul Express train is 699 kilometers.

Q. Does (13043) Howrah Raxaul Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express Raxaul Jn station to Howrah Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Howrah Raxaul Express train takes how much time to reach Raxaul Jn?

A. The Howrah Raxaul Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Raxaul Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Howrah Jn (HWH)?

Q.What is Howrah Raxaul Express train departure time from Howrah Jn?

A. Howrah Raxaul Express train departure time is 23:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri