13044 - Raxaul Howrah Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:00 (Day 1)

RAXAUL JN (RXL)

15h 20m

12:20 (Day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 699 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Raxaul Jn (RXL)

Starts

21:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ghorasahan (GRH)

21:31

21:33

2 mins

36

No

Book Now
Bairgania (BGU)

21:56

21:58

2 mins

54

No

Book Now
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

22:50

22:55

5 mins

83

No

Book Now
Janakpur Road (JNR)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

108

No

Book Now
Kamtaul (KML)

23:36

23:38

2 mins

128

No

Book Now

Day 2

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

00:20

00:30

10 mins

151

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

01:40

01:45

5 mins

188

No

Book Now
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

211

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

02:50

03:00

10 mins

239

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Jamui (JMU)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

306

No

Book Now
Jhajha (JAJ)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

332

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

06:17

06:19

2 mins

376

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

06:44

06:46

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)

08:05

08:15

10 mins

486

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

08:59

09:01

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

592

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

659

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

699

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) route Info for Howrah Raxaul Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Raxaul Jn (RXL) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13022 - Mithila Express 10:10 04:00 35 17h 50m
03046 - Rxl Hwh Spl 16:55 08:30 17 15h 35m
05560 - Rxl Hwh Exp Spl 13:30 04:30 17 15h 00m
03044 - Raxaul Howrah Special 16:55 08:30 17 15h 35m

Popular Trains from Raxaul Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15501 - Raxaul Jogbani Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 12:40 Jogbani (JBN) 22:30
05560 - Rxl Hwh Exp Spl Raxaul Jn (RXL) 13:30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:30
03046 - Rxl Hwh Spl Raxaul Jn (RXL) 16:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:30
03044 - Raxaul Howrah Special Raxaul Jn (RXL) 16:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:30
13022 - Mithila Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 10:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:00
15273 - Satyagrah Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 08:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 09:10
14017 - Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 23:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:45
14007 - Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 23:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:45
14015 - Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 22:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:45
15547 - Antyodaya Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 19:15 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 05:50

Raxaul Howrah Express

(13044) The Raxaul Howrah Express train runs between Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express train leaves Raxaul Jn at 21:00 hours and reaches HWH station at 12:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Raxaul Howrah Express train covers a total distance of 699 kilometers. The average speed of the Raxaul Howrah Express train is 45.59 Kmph. (13044) The Raxaul Howrah Express train also has return services with train No. 13043 which departs from HWH at 23:00 hours and arrives RXL at 13:35 hours.

The Raxaul Howrah Express (13044) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 15h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Raxaul Howrah Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13044) Raxaul Howrah Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Raxaul Howrah Express train is 699 kilometers.

Q. Does (13044) Raxaul Howrah Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Howrah Jn station to Raxaul Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Raxaul Howrah Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Raxaul Howrah Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Raxaul Jn (RXL)?

Q.What is Raxaul Howrah Express train departure time from Raxaul Jn?

A. Raxaul Howrah Express train departure time is 21:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri