13022 - Mithila Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:10 (Day 1)

RAXAUL JN (RXL)

17h 50m

04:00 (Day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 693 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Raxaul Jn (RXL)

Starts

10:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ramgarhwa (RGH)

10:21

10:23

2 mins

15

No

Book Now
Sagauli Jn (SGL)

10:45

11:10

25 mins

30

No

Book Now
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

11:30

11:35

5 mins

51

No

Book Now
Pipra (PPA)

11:50

11:52

2 mins

72

No

Book Now
Chakia (CAA)

11:57

11:59

2 mins

82

No

Book Now
Mehsi (MAI)

12:07

12:09

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Motipur (MTR)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

104

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

130

No

Book Now
Dholi (DOL)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

169

No

Book Now
Karpurigram (KPGM)

14:32

14:34

2 mins

176

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

14:45

14:50

5 mins

182

No

Book Now
Ujiarpur (UJP)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

191

No

Book Now
Nazirganj (NAZJ)

15:10

15:12

2 mins

198

No

Book Now
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

15:34

15:36

2 mins

205

No

Book Now
Sathajagat (STJT)

15:42

15:44

2 mins

210

No

Book Now
Bachwara Jn (BCA)

15:57

15:59

2 mins

216

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

17:30

17:40

10 mins

233

No

Book Now
Simaria (DKGS)

18:04

18:05

1 min

239

No

Book Now
Barhiya (BRYA)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

271

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

18:57

19:02

5 mins

272

No

Book Now
Jamui (JMU)

19:46

19:48

2 mins

300

No

Book Now
Jhajha (JAJ)

20:50

21:00

10 mins

326

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:32

21:37

5 mins

370

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

22:02

22:06

4 mins

399

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:49

22:52

3 mins

456

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:26

23:36

10 mins

480

No

Book Now
Raniganj (RNG)

23:53

23:57

4 mins

499

No

Book Now

Day 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:28

00:32

4 mins

523

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:36

01:40

4 mins

586

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

02:35

02:40

5 mins

653

No

Book Now
Shrirampur Serampore (SRP)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

673

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

693

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) route Info for Mithila Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Raxaul Jn (RXL) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13044 - Raxaul Howrah Express 21:00 12:20 20 15h 20m
03046 - Rxl Hwh Spl 16:55 08:30 17 15h 35m
05560 - Rxl Hwh Exp Spl 13:30 04:30 17 15h 00m
03044 - Raxaul Howrah Special 16:55 08:30 17 15h 35m

Popular Trains from Raxaul Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15501 - Raxaul Jogbani Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 12:40 Jogbani (JBN) 22:30
05560 - Rxl Hwh Exp Spl Raxaul Jn (RXL) 13:30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:30
13044 - Raxaul Howrah Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 21:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:20
03046 - Rxl Hwh Spl Raxaul Jn (RXL) 16:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:30
03044 - Raxaul Howrah Special Raxaul Jn (RXL) 16:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:30
15273 - Satyagrah Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 08:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 09:10
14017 - Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 23:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:45
14007 - Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 23:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:45
14015 - Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 22:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:45
15547 - Antyodaya Express Raxaul Jn (RXL) 19:15 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 05:50

Mithila Express

(13022) The Mithila Express train runs between Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 13022 Mithila Express train leaves Raxaul Jn at 10:10 hours and reaches HWH station at 04:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mithila Express train covers a total distance of 693 kilometers. The average speed of the Mithila Express train is 38.86 Kmph. (13022) The Mithila Express train also has return services with train No. 13021 which departs from HWH at 15:50 hours and arrives RXL at 09:15 hours.

The Mithila Express (13022) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 17h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mithila Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13022) Mithila Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mithila Express train is 693 kilometers.

Q. Does (13022) Mithila Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13021 Mithila Express Howrah Jn station to Raxaul Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mithila Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Mithila Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Raxaul Jn (RXL)?

Q.What is Mithila Express train departure time from Raxaul Jn?

A. Mithila Express train departure time is 10:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri