12955 - Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:05 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

16h 55m

12:00 (Day 2)

JAIPUR (JP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1159 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Starts

19:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

19:32

19:34

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

21:00

21:02

2 mins

170

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

263

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

23:06

23:08

2 mins

312

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:08

00:18

10 mins

392

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

02:14

02:16

2 mins

540

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

573

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

653

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

695

No

Book Now
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

734

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chau Mahla (CMU)

05:42

05:44

2 mins

757

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)

05:56

05:58

2 mins

772

No

Book Now
Shamgarh (SGZ)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

786

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

819

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

06:50

06:52

2 mins

847

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

07:45

07:55

10 mins

920

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

09:25

09:40

15 mins

1027

No

Book Now
Durgapura (DPA)

11:27

11:30

3 mins

1151

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

End

00:00

End

1159

No

Book Now
  • Jaipur (JP) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) route Info for Jaipur Mumbai Central Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Central (MMCT) & Jaipur (JP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12921 - Flying Ranee Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 17:55 Surat (ST) 22:35
09023 - Mumbai Central Valsad Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Central (MMCT) 18:10 Valsad (BL) 23:05
22961 - Vande Bharat Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 15:55 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:25
82901 - Irctc Tejas Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 15:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 22:05
12009 - Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 06:20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:40
20901 - Vande Bharat Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 06:00 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 12:25
12931 - Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Ac Double Decker Exp Mumbai Central (MMCT) 14:30 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:25
12933 - Karnavati Sf Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 14:05 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:05
22953 - Gujarat Sf Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:30
12227 - Duronto Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 23:10 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 10:20

Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express

(12955) The Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Jaipur (JP). The 12955 Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Central at 19:05 hours and reaches JP station at 12:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1159 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train is 68.51 Kmph. (12955) The Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12956 which departs from JP at 14:00 hours and arrives MMCT at 06:55 hours.

The Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express (12955) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Jaipur (JP). The entire train journey takes 16h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12955) Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train is 1159 kilometers.

Q. Does (12955) Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central Sf Express Jaipur station to Mumbai Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Jaipur?

A. The Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jaipur destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Central (MMCT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Central?

A. Mumbai Central Jaipur Sf Express train departure time is 19:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy