12953 - August Kranti Rajdhani Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:10 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

16h 33m

09:43 (Day 2)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1377 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Starts

17:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

170

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

19:17

19:19

2 mins

194

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

20:10

20:15

5 mins

263

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:44

21:54

10 mins

392

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh

Day 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

653

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:05

04:15

10 mins

920

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

1027

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

1244

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

End

00:00

End

1377

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) route Info for August Kranti Rajdhani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Central (MMCT) & Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12921 - Flying Ranee Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 17:55 Surat (ST) 22:35
09023 - Mumbai Central Valsad Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Central (MMCT) 18:10 Valsad (BL) 23:05
22961 - Vande Bharat Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 15:55 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:25
82901 - Irctc Tejas Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 15:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 22:05
12009 - Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 06:20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:40
20901 - Vande Bharat Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 06:00 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 12:25
12931 - Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Ac Double Decker Exp Mumbai Central (MMCT) 14:30 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:25
12933 - Karnavati Sf Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 14:05 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:05
22953 - Gujarat Sf Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:30
12227 - Duronto Express Mumbai Central (MMCT) 23:10 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 10:20

August Kranti Rajdhani Express

(12953) The August Kranti Rajdhani Express train runs between Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express train leaves Mumbai Central at 17:10 hours and reaches NZM station at 09:43 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The August Kranti Rajdhani Express train covers a total distance of 1377 kilometers. The average speed of the August Kranti Rajdhani Express train is 83.2 Kmph. (12953) The August Kranti Rajdhani Express train also has return services with train No. 12954 which departs from NZM at 17:15 hours and arrives MMCT at 10:05 hours.

The August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12953) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The entire train journey takes 16h 33m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the August Kranti Rajdhani Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12953) August Kranti Rajdhani Express train?

A. The total distance covered by August Kranti Rajdhani Express train is 1377 kilometers.

Q. Does (12953) August Kranti Rajdhani Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station to Mumbai Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.August Kranti Rajdhani Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. The August Kranti Rajdhani Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:43 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Central (MMCT)?

Q.What is August Kranti Rajdhani Express train departure time from Mumbai Central?

A. August Kranti Rajdhani Express train departure time is 17:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy