12948 - Azimabad Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:45 (Day 1)

PATNA JN (PNBE)

28h 50m

03:50 (Day 3)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1762 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Starts

23:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Danapur (DNR)

00:01

00:03

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

00:30

00:32

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

01:14

01:16

2 mins

118

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

03:05

03:15

10 mins

212

No

Book Now
Vindhyachal (BDL)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

282

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:30

05:35

5 mins

365

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

560

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

11:50

11:55

5 mins

791

No

Book Now
Agra Fort (AF)

12:30

12:35

5 mins

813

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

898

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

15:35

15:40

5 mins

975

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

16:20

16:25

5 mins

1039

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

17:40

17:50

10 mins

1146

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)

21:05

21:07

2 mins

1371

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

21:45

21:55

10 mins

1413

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 3

Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:25

01:30

5 mins

1667

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

02:27

02:29

2 mins

1699

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

02:45

02:47

2 mins

1717

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

1762

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Patna Jn (PNBE) route Info for Azimabad Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Patna Jn (PNBE) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09448 - Patna Ahmedabad Special 22:30 02:20 8 27h 50m
09494 - Patna Ahmedabad Special 01:00 07:10 16 30h 10m
19422 - Patna Ahmedabad Express 10:15 17:45 25 31h 30m

Popular Trains from Patna Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
03250 - Patna Rajgir Special Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:20 Rajgir (RGD) 12:20
03335 - Patna Gaya Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:00 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 08:08
19314 - Patna Indore Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:25 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 14:40
12568 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:30 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 16:35
13249 - Intercity Exp Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:25 Bhabua Road (BBU) 10:00
15126 - Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:20 Banaras (BSBS) 22:25
13330 - Ganga Damodar Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 23:30 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:20
22349 - Vande Bharat Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 07:00 Ranchi (RNC) 13:00
13243 - Inter City Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:45 Bhabua Road (BBU) 23:55
03380 - Patna Barauni Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:30

Azimabad Express

(12948) The Azimabad Express train runs between Patna Jn (PNBE) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 12948 Azimabad Express train leaves Patna Jn at 23:45 hours and reaches ADI station at 03:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Azimabad Express train covers a total distance of 1762 kilometers. The average speed of the Azimabad Express train is 62.74 Kmph. (12948) The Azimabad Express train also has return services with train No. 12947 which departs from ADI at 21:50 hours and arrives PNBE at 04:20 hours.

The Azimabad Express (12948) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 28h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Azimabad Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12948) Azimabad Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Azimabad Express train is 1762 kilometers.

Q. Does (12948) Azimabad Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Jn station to Patna Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Azimabad Express train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Azimabad Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Patna Jn (PNBE)?

Q.What is Azimabad Express train departure time from Patna Jn?

A. Azimabad Express train departure time is 23:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri