12915 - Ashram Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:40 (Day 1)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

14h 20m

10:00 (Day 2)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 934 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Starts

19:40

Starts

7

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

20:25

20:27

2 mins

70

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

20:45

20:47

2 mins

90

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:55

21:57

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

22:30

22:40

10 mins

187

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

23:47

23:49

2 mins

286

No

Book Now

Day 2

Beawar (BER)

01:34

01:36

2 mins

440

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

02:25

02:35

10 mins

492

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

04:15

04:25

10 mins

627

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

04:41

04:44

3 mins

632

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

05:21

05:23

2 mins

688

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

05:45

05:47

2 mins

717

No

Book Now
Rajgarh (RHG)

06:07

06:09

2 mins

742

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

06:37

06:40

3 mins

778

No

Book Now
Khairthal (KRH)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

804

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

08:00

08:02

2 mins

852

No

Book Now
Pataudi Road (PTRD)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

873

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

903

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

09:10

09:12

2 mins

920

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

End

00:00

End

934

No

Book Now
  • Old Delhi (DLI) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) route Info for Ashram Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) & Old Delhi (DLI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sabarmati Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12462 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:45 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:50
20486 - Intercity Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 06:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 14:55
04818 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 08:15 Barmer (BME) 17:55
04820 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:45 Barmer (BME) 10:30
12957 - Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:05 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30
20492 - Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:15 Jaisalmer (JSM) 12:00
12548 - Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:15
22548 - Sabarmati Gwalior Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:25
09445 - Sbib Gwl Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:00 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 17:00
09425 - Sbib Hw Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 18:45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 19:00

Ashram Express

(12915) The Ashram Express train runs between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Old Delhi (DLI). The 12915 Ashram Express train leaves Sabarmati Bg at 19:40 hours and reaches DLI station at 10:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ashram Express train covers a total distance of 934 kilometers. The average speed of the Ashram Express train is 65.16 Kmph. (12915) The Ashram Express train also has return services with train No. 12916 which departs from DLI at 14:55 hours and arrives SBIB at 05:30 hours.

The Ashram Express (12915) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Old Delhi (DLI). The entire train journey takes 14h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ashram Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12915) Ashram Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ashram Express train is 934 kilometers.

Q. Does (12915) Ashram Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12916 Ashram Express Old Delhi station to Sabarmati Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ashram Express train takes how much time to reach Old Delhi?

A. The Ashram Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Old Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)?

Q.What is Ashram Express train departure time from Sabarmati Bg?

A. Ashram Express train departure time is 19:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri