12862 - Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:10 (Day 1)

MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR)

14h 40m

06:50 (Day 2)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 808 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

Starts

16:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

16:24

16:25

1 min

18

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

16:54

16:55

1 min

54

No

Book Now
Umdanagar (UR)

17:19

17:20

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

18:10

18:20

10 mins

106

No

Book Now
Malkajgiri (MJF)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

115

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

244

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

20:49

20:50

1 min

254

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

21:49

21:50

1 min

314

No

Book Now
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

22:14

22:15

1 min

338

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

22:34

22:35

1 min

361

No

Book Now
Madhira (MDR)

23:04

23:05

1 min

406

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Rayanapadu (RYP)

00:20

00:25

5 mins

450

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

518

No

Book Now
Tadepalligudem (TDD)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

565

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

02:23

02:25

2 mins

585

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

608

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

658

No

Book Now
Annavaram (ANV)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

695

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

711

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

775

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

06:15

06:17

2 mins

791

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

End

00:00

End

808

No

Book Now
  • Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Mahbubnagar (MBNR) route Info for Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mahbubnagar (MBNR) & Visakhapatnam (VSKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mahbubnagar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
08846 - Mbnr Src Spl Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 20:20 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 00:15
09576 - Mbnr Rjt Spl Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 22:10 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 05:00
05304 - Mbnr Gkp Spl Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 22:10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 13:15

Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express

(12862) The Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train runs between Mahbubnagar (MBNR) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The 12862 Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train leaves Mahbubnagar at 16:10 hours and reaches VSKP station at 06:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train covers a total distance of 808 kilometers. The average speed of the Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train is 55.09 Kmph. (12862) The Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12861 which departs from VSKP at 18:40 hours and arrives MBNR at 09:20 hours.

The Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express (12862) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The entire train journey takes 14h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12862) Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train is 808 kilometers.

Q. Does (12862) Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12861 Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express Visakhapatnam station to Mahbubnagar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Visakhapatnam?

A. The Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Visakhapatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mahbubnagar (MBNR)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mahbubnagar are - (08846) Mbnr Src Spl, (09576) Mbnr Rjt Spl, (05304) Mbnr Gkp Spl, .

Q.What is Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train departure time from Mahbubnagar?

A. Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express train departure time is 16:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri