12861 - Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:40 (Day 1)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

14h 40m

09:20 (Day 2)

MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 808 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Starts

18:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Annavaram (ANV)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

151

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

21:43

21:45

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

22:13

22:15

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Tadepalligudem (TDD)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

291

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rayanapadu (RYP)

00:30

00:35

5 mins

358

No

Book Now
Telangana
Madhira (MDR)

01:14

01:15

1 min

403

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

01:43

01:45

2 mins

447

No

Book Now
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

02:23

02:25

2 mins

494

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

555

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

565

No

Book Now
Malkajgiri (MJF)

06:19

06:20

1 min

694

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

06:45

06:55

10 mins

702

No

Book Now
Umdanagar (UR)

07:24

07:25

1 min

723

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

07:49

07:50

1 min

754

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

08:19

08:20

1 min

790

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

End

00:00

End

808

No

Book Now
  • Mahbubnagar (MBNR) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) route Info for Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) & Mahbubnagar (MBNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Visakhapatnam

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18526 - Intercity Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:00 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:25
20842 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:30
12717 - Ratnachal Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:55 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 19:15
18512 - Inter City Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 13:50 Koraput (KRPU) 21:00
22820 - Intercity Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 16:20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:45
22701 - Uday Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 13:00
20833 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 14:15
17240 - Simhadri Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:10 Guntur Jn (GNT) 15:50
20708 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:35 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:20
22810 - Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 23:45 Paradeep (PRDP) 09:05

Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express

(12861) The Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train runs between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Mahbubnagar (MBNR). The 12861 Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train leaves Visakhapatnam at 18:40 hours and reaches MBNR station at 09:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 808 kilometers. The average speed of the Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train is 55.09 Kmph. (12861) The Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12862 which departs from MBNR at 16:10 hours and arrives VSKP at 06:50 hours.

The Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express (12861) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Mahbubnagar (MBNR). The entire train journey takes 14h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12861) Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train is 808 kilometers.

Q. Does (12861) Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12862 Mahbubnagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Mahbubnagar station to Visakhapatnam runs on a daily basis.

Q.Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mahbubnagar?

A. The Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mahbubnagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Visakhapatnam (VSKP)?

Q.What is Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train departure time from Visakhapatnam?

A. Visakhapatnam Mahbubnagar Sf Express train departure time is 18:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy