12727 - Godavari Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:20 (Day 1)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

12h 55m

06:15 (Day 2)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S
Travel Distance: 709 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Starts

17:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

17:48

17:50

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Ellamanchili (YLM)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

57

No

Book Now
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

75

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Annavaram (ANV)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Pithapuram (PAP)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

19:53

19:55

2 mins

151

No

Book Now
Anaparti (APT)

20:13

20:15

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

22:13

22:15

2 mins

291

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

23:30

23:45

15 mins

350

No

Book Now
Telangana

Day 2

Khammam (KMT)

01:11

01:12

1 min

450

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:49

01:50

1 min

497

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

02:38

02:40

2 mins

557

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

02:55

02:57

2 mins

568

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

699

No

Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

End

00:00

End

709

No

Book Now
  • Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) route Info for Godavari Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) & Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Visakhapatnam

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18526 - Intercity Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:00 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:25
20842 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:30
12717 - Ratnachal Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:55 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 19:15
18512 - Inter City Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 13:50 Koraput (KRPU) 21:00
22820 - Intercity Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 16:20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:45
22701 - Uday Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 13:00
20833 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 14:15
17240 - Simhadri Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:10 Guntur Jn (GNT) 15:50
20708 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:35 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:20
22810 - Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 23:45 Paradeep (PRDP) 09:05

Godavari Sf Express

(12727) The Godavari Sf Express train runs between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The 12727 Godavari Sf Express train leaves Visakhapatnam at 17:20 hours and reaches HYB station at 06:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Godavari Sf Express train covers a total distance of 709 kilometers. The average speed of the Godavari Sf Express train is 54.89 Kmph. (12727) The Godavari Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12728 which departs from HYB at 17:05 hours and arrives VSKP at 05:45 hours.

The Godavari Sf Express (12727) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The entire train journey takes 12h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Godavari Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12727) Godavari Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Godavari Sf Express train is 709 kilometers.

Q. Does (12727) Godavari Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12728 Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan station to Visakhapatnam runs on a daily basis.

Q.Godavari Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Hyderabad Deccan?

A. The Godavari Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Hyderabad Deccan destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Visakhapatnam (VSKP)?

Q.What is Godavari Sf Express train departure time from Visakhapatnam?

A. Godavari Sf Express train departure time is 17:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy