12578 - Bagmati Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

10:30 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

53h 30m

16:00 (Day 3)

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3040 KM
Number of Stops: 37
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mysore Jn (MYS)

Starts

10:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

11:11

11:12

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Kengeri (KGI)

12:24

12:25

1 min

127

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

13:35

13:50

15 mins

139

No

Book Now
Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC)

14:00

14:02

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

16:20

16:40

20 mins

287

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

371

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

431

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

494

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)

22:13

22:15

2 mins

632

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ongole (OGL)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

786

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:10

02:25

15 mins

924

No

Book Now
Telangana
Warangal (WL)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

1132

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

06:44

06:45

1 min

1232

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

1374

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

10:23

10:25

2 mins

1388

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

1585

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)

15:29

15:32

3 mins

1775

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

1812

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:40

18:50

10 mins

1882

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

1949

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

2043

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

22:20

22:30

10 mins

2127

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

2218

No

Book Now

Day 3

Maihar (MYR)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

2281

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

2316

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

04:22

04:27

5 mins

2486

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

05:20

05:25

5 mins

2566

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

07:05

07:15

10 mins

2629

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

2723

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

2792

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

09:34

09:36

2 mins

2831

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:00

10:10

10 mins

2841

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

11:19

11:21

2 mins

2930

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

12:55

13:05

10 mins

2951

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

14:20

14:25

5 mins

3002

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

End

00:00

End

3040

No

Book Now
  • Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Mysore Jn (MYS) route Info for Bagmati Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mysore Jn (MYS) & Darbhanga Jn (DBG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mysore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12613 - Wodeyar Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:00
20623 - Malgudi Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 10:50
20659 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:20
16215 - Chamundi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:35
06214 - Mysore Arsikere Passenger Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 22:00
20608 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 13:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:20
16225 - Mysuru Shivamogga Town Express (Un Reserved) Mysore Jn (MYS) 10:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 16:40
20663 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25
16206 - Intercity Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15
12008 - Shatabdi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:30

Bagmati Sf Express

(12578) The Bagmati Sf Express train runs between Mysore Jn (MYS) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG). The 12578 Bagmati Sf Express train leaves Mysore Jn at 10:30 hours and reaches DBG station at 16:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Bagmati Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3040 kilometers. The average speed of the Bagmati Sf Express train is 56.82 Kmph. (12578) The Bagmati Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12577 which departs from DBG at 15:45 hours and arrives MYS at 20:00 hours.

The Bagmati Sf Express (12578) passes through 37 popular railway stations to reach Darbhanga Jn (DBG). The entire train journey takes 53h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bagmati Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12578) Bagmati Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bagmati Sf Express train is 3040 kilometers.

Q. Does (12578) Bagmati Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12577 Bagmati Sf Express Darbhanga Jn station to Mysore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bagmati Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Darbhanga Jn?

A. The Bagmati Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Darbhanga Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mysore Jn (MYS)?

Q.What is Bagmati Sf Express train departure time from Mysore Jn?

A. Bagmati Sf Express train departure time is 10:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy