12528 - Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:50 (Day 1)

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

6h 45m

23:35 (Day 1)

RAMNAGAR (RMR)

Classes: CC, 2S, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 350 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Starts

16:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

51

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

18:00

18:10

10 mins

81

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

115

No

Book Now
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

134

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)

20:04

20:06

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

273

No

Book Now
Pipalsana (PLS)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

292

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Kashipur (KPV)

22:45

22:50

5 mins

323

No

Book Now
Ramnagar (RMR)

End

00:00

End

350

No

Book Now
  • Ramnagar (RMR) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) route Info for Ramnagar Chandigarh Weekly Sf Inter City Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) & Ramnagar (RMR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ambala Cant Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04503 - Ambala Cantt Ludhiana Express Special Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:40 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 08:10
14522 - Intercity Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 06:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 12:20
14525 - Inter City Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:05 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 11:05
14736 - Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Express (Un Reserved) Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 06:40 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 14:25
15012 - Chandigarh Lucknow Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 18:08 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:10
14524 - Harihar Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 22:20 Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:10

Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp

(12528) The Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train runs between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Ramnagar (RMR). The 12528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train leaves Ambala Cant Jn at 16:50 hours and reaches RMR station at 23:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train covers a total distance of 350 kilometers. The average speed of the Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train is 51.85 Kmph. (12528) The Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train also has return services with train No. 12527 which departs from RMR at 05:35 hours and arrives UMB at 12:20 hours.

The Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp (12528) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Ramnagar (RMR). The entire train journey takes 6h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12528) Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train is 350 kilometers.

Q. Does (12528) Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12527 Ramnagar Chandigarh Weekly Sf Inter City Exp Ramnagar station to Ambala Cant Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train takes how much time to reach Ramnagar?

A. The Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train takes up to 1 days to reach the Ramnagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)?

Q.What is Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train departure time from Ambala Cant Jn?

A. Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp train departure time is 16:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy