12449 - Goa Sampark Kranti Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:00 (Day 1)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

32h 25m

18:25 (Day 2)

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 2367 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Goa

Day 1

Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

Starts

10:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

10:50

10:52

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Pernem (PERN)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

80

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)

14:45

14:50

5 mins

335

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

19:45

19:48

3 mins

697

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

21:05

21:10

5 mins

764

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

23:48

23:53

5 mins

979

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

01:16

01:26

10 mins

1108

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

05:00

05:05

5 mins

1370

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)

08:10

08:20

10 mins

1636

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

13:41

13:43

2 mins

2094

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

14:10

14:25

15 mins

2101

No

Book Now
Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)

15:27

15:29

2 mins

2190

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

2299

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

End

00:00

End

2367

No

Book Now
  • Chandigarh (CDG) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) route Info for Goa Sampark Kranti Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) & Chandigarh (CDG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Madgaon (Goa)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
01596 - Madgaon Karwar Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 16:30 Karwar (KAWR) 17:45
20645 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 18:10 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 22:45
22230 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:40 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:25
06601 - Mao Maq Spl Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 23:55
22120 - Tejas Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 00:20
12052 - Jan Shatabdi Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 23:55
01430 - Mao Pnvl Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 21:00 Panvel (PNVL) 07:20
20112 - Konkan Kanya Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40
11100 - Madgaon Mumbai Ltt Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 12:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:35
10104 - Mandovi Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 09:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:45

Goa Sampark Kranti Express

(12449) The Goa Sampark Kranti Express train runs between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Chandigarh (CDG). The 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express train leaves Madgaon (Goa) at 10:00 hours and reaches CDG station at 18:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Goa Sampark Kranti Express train covers a total distance of 2367 kilometers. The average speed of the Goa Sampark Kranti Express train is 73.02 Kmph. (12449) The Goa Sampark Kranti Express train also has return services with train No. 12450 which departs from CDG at 02:15 hours and arrives MAO at 11:15 hours.

The Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12449) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Chandigarh (CDG). The entire train journey takes 32h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Goa Sampark Kranti Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12449) Goa Sampark Kranti Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Goa Sampark Kranti Express train is 2367 kilometers.

Q. Does (12449) Goa Sampark Kranti Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh station to Madgaon (Goa) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Goa Sampark Kranti Express train takes how much time to reach Chandigarh?

A. The Goa Sampark Kranti Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chandigarh destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)?

Q.What is Goa Sampark Kranti Express train departure time from Madgaon (Goa)?

A. Goa Sampark Kranti Express train departure time is 10:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy