12409 - Gondwana Sf Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

03:25 (Day 1)

RAIGARH (RIG)

25h 35m

05:00 (Day 2)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1634 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Chhattisgarh

Day 1

Raigarh (RIG)

Starts

03:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kharsia (KHS)

03:50

03:52

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

04:31

04:36

5 mins

80

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

04:54

04:56

2 mins

106

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

133

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

06:51

06:53

2 mins

206

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

07:30

07:40

10 mins

243

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

08:30

08:35

5 mins

280

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

08:54

08:56

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Dongargarh (DGG)

09:19

09:21

2 mins

342

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

415

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

11:06

11:08

2 mins

465

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

11:22

11:24

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

12:35

12:55

20 mins

545

Yes

Book Now
Katol (KATL)

13:44

13:45

1 min

610

No

Book Now
Narkher (NRKR)

14:03

14:04

1 min

635

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)

14:09

14:10

1 min

649

No

Book Now
Multai (MTY)

14:44

14:45

1 min

690

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

713

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

15:18

15:20

2 mins

736

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

15:57

15:58

1 min

772

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

17:45

17:50

5 mins

842

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

860

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

19:25

19:35

10 mins

941

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

20:15

20:17

2 mins

994

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

20:36

20:38

2 mins

1033

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

1079

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

22:20

22:22

2 mins

1142

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

23:30

23:38

8 mins

1232

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh

Day 2

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

1329

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

02:15

02:17

2 mins

1447

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

02:52

02:54

2 mins

1501

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

End

00:00

End

1634

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Raigarh (RIG) route Info for Gondwana Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Raigarh (RIG) & Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Raigarh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12069 - Jan Shatabdi Express Raigarh (RIG) 06:10 Gondia Jn (G) 13:30

Gondwana Sf Express

(12409) The Gondwana Sf Express train runs between Raigarh (RIG) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The 12409 Gondwana Sf Express train leaves Raigarh at 03:25 hours and reaches NZM station at 05:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Gondwana Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1634 kilometers. The average speed of the Gondwana Sf Express train is 63.87 Kmph. (12409) The Gondwana Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12410 which departs from NZM at 15:05 hours and arrives BSP at 15:30 hours.

The Gondwana Sf Express (12409) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The entire train journey takes 25h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gondwana Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12409) Gondwana Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gondwana Sf Express train is 1634 kilometers.

Q. Does (12409) Gondwana Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12410 Gondwana Sf Express Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station to Raigarh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gondwana Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. The Gondwana Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Raigarh (RIG)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Raigarh are - (12069) Jan Shatabdi Express, .

Q.What is Gondwana Sf Express train departure time from Raigarh?

A. Gondwana Sf Express train departure time is 03:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri