12353 - Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:15 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

22h 40m

06:55 (Day 2)

LAL KUAN (LKU)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1298 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Starts

08:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

10:11

10:13

2 mins

158

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:43

10:48

5 mins

200

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

11:55

12:00

5 mins

259

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

14:43

14:48

5 mins

458

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

15:52

15:54

2 mins

543

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

561

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:45

17:55

10 mins

661

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:00

19:10

10 mins

678

No

Book Now
Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

806

No

Book Now
Amethi (AME)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

841

No

Book Now
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

901

No

Book Now

Day 2

Lucknow (LKO)

00:55

01:05

10 mins

979

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

04:37

04:45

8 mins

1214

No

Book Now
Bareilly City (BC)

04:56

04:58

2 mins

1216

No

Book Now
Izzatnagar (IZN)

05:11

05:13

2 mins

1221

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Kichha (KHH)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

1280

No

Book Now
Lal Kuan (LKU)

End

00:00

End

1298

No

Book Now
  • Lal Kuan (LKU) to Howrah Jn (HWH) route Info for Lal Kuan Howrah Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Howrah Jn (HWH) & Lal Kuan (LKU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HOWRAH JN to LAL KUAN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
05059 - Howrah Lal Kuan Special 23:30 13:55 31 38h 25m

Popular Trains from Howrah Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13027 - Kaviguru Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:40 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 04:20
37111 - Howrah Belur Math Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:40 Belurmath (BRMH) 08:05
37279 - Howrah Bandel Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:10
38103 - Howrah Uluberia Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:03 Ulubaria (ULB) 08:03
12337 - Shantiniketan Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:05 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:15
12341 - Agnibina Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:30
12857 - Tamralipta Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 10:05
22897 - Kandari Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 17:50
12347 - Sahid Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:55 Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:30
38819 - Howrah Midnapore Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:30 Midnapore (MDN) 17:10

Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express

(12353) The Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train runs between Howrah Jn (HWH) to Lal Kuan (LKU). The 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train leaves Howrah Jn at 08:15 hours and reaches LKU station at 06:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1298 kilometers. The average speed of the Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train is 57.26 Kmph. (12353) The Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12354 which departs from LKU at 19:25 hours and arrives HWH at 18:25 hours.

The Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express (12353) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Lal Kuan (LKU). The entire train journey takes 22h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12353) Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train is 1298 kilometers.

Q. Does (12353) Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Sf Express Lal Kuan station to Howrah Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Lal Kuan?

A. The Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lal Kuan destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Howrah Jn (HWH)?

Q.What is Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train departure time from Howrah Jn?

A. Howrah Lal Kuan Sf Express train departure time is 08:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy