12320 - Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:15 (Day 1)

GWALIOR JN (GWL)

25h 25m

16:40 (Day 2)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1535 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

Starts

15:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Morena (MRA)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

16:22

16:24

2 mins

66

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

17:05

17:15

10 mins

119

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

173

No

Book Now
Hathras City (HTC)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

215

No

Book Now
Kasganj (KSJ)

20:00

20:10

10 mins

278

No

Book Now
Farrukhabad (FBD)

21:50

21:55

5 mins

386

No

Book Now
Kannauj (KJN)

23:02

23:04

2 mins

444

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

00:35

00:37

2 mins

522

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:50

00:55

5 mins

525

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:40

03:45

5 mins

720

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

06:10

06:20

10 mins

872

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

08:40

08:45

5 mins

1075

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

11:37

11:42

5 mins

1274

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)

12:53

13:03

10 mins

1333

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

13:35

13:37

2 mins

1375

No

Book Now
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

End

00:00

End

1535

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Gwalior Jn (GWL) route Info for Kolkata Gwalior Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gwalior Jn (GWL) & Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Gwalior Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12198 - Bpl Intercity Gwalior Jn (GWL) 06:20 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 14:35
14211 - Intercity Express Gwalior Jn (GWL) 01:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:00
11107 - Bundelkhand Express Gwalior Jn (GWL) 21:05 Banaras (BSBS) 11:05
11126 - Inter City Express Gwalior Jn (GWL) 19:50 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:00
22547 - Gwalior Sabarmati Sf Express Gwalior Jn (GWL) 20:10 Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 11:50
22199 - Sushasan Express Gwalior Jn (GWL) 14:55 Balrampur (BLP) 07:00
12176 - Chambal Express Gwalior Jn (GWL) 07:40 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:55
04137 - Gwl Bju S Spl Gwalior Jn (GWL) 07:10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:00
11123 - Gwalior Barauni Mail Gwalior Jn (GWL) 12:05 Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:55
22194 - Gwalior Daund Sf Express Gwalior Jn (GWL) 17:15 Daund Jn (DD) 18:20

Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express

(12320) The Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train runs between Gwalior Jn (GWL) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The 12320 Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train leaves Gwalior Jn at 15:15 hours and reaches KOAA station at 16:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1535 kilometers. The average speed of the Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train is 60.39 Kmph. (12320) The Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12319 which departs from KOAA at 13:10 hours and arrives GWL at 13:10 hours.

The Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express (12320) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The entire train journey takes 25h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12320) Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train is 1535 kilometers.

Q. Does (12320) Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12319 Kolkata Gwalior Sf Express Kolkata Chitpur station to Gwalior Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Chitpur?

A. The Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kolkata Chitpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gwalior Jn (GWL)?

Q.What is Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train departure time from Gwalior Jn?

A. Gwalior Kolkata Sf Express train departure time is 15:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy