12181 - Dayodaya Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:50 (Day 1)

JABALPUR (JBP)

17h 50m

13:55 (Day 2)

AJMER JN (AII)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1027 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

Starts

20:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sihora Road (SHR)

21:18

21:20

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

92

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

23:30

23:35

5 mins

201

No

Book Now

Day 2

Saugor (SGO)

00:30

00:35

5 mins

278

No

Book Now
Mungaoli (MNV)

02:32

02:34

2 mins

379

No

Book Now
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

425

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

469

No

Book Now
Ruthiyai (RTA)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

489

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Atru (ATRU)

05:32

05:33

1 min

558

No

Book Now
Baran (BAZ)

05:53

05:55

2 mins

587

No

Book Now
Antah (ATH)

06:14

06:15

1 min

609

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

06:50

07:10

20 mins

654

No

Book Now
Lakheri (LKE)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

714

No

Book Now
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

725

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

09:05

09:20

15 mins

761

No

Book Now
Chauth Ka Barwara (CKB)

09:40

09:42

2 mins

783

No

Book Now
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW)

10:15

10:17

2 mins

827

No

Book Now
Durgapura (DPA)

11:00

11:03

3 mins

885

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

11:30

11:40

10 mins

893

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

12:20

12:22

2 mins

947

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

13:00

13:02

2 mins

1002

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

End

00:00

End

1027

No

Book Now
  • Ajmer Jn (AII) to Jabalpur (JBP) route Info for Dayodaya Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jabalpur (JBP) & Ajmer Jn (AII) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jabalpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22189 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 17:05 Rewa (REWA) 21:25
11705 - Jbp Rewa Exp Jabalpur (JBP) 07:10 Rewa (REWA) 12:45
12062 - Janshatabdi Express Jabalpur (JBP) 05:30 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 11:15
11651 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 16:25 Singrauli (SGRL) 23:45
22174 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 05:15 Chanda Fort (CAF) 13:45
22192 - Jbp Indb Exp Jabalpur (JBP) 23:30 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 09:35
11265 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 12:55 Ambikapur (ABKP) 23:00
12121 - Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Jabalpur (JBP) 19:30 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:40
15206 - Chitrakoot Express Jabalpur (JBP) 21:00 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:20
12160 - Jabalpur Amravati Sf Express Jabalpur (JBP) 21:20 Amravati (AMI) 09:50

Dayodaya Sf Express

(12181) The Dayodaya Sf Express train runs between Jabalpur (JBP) to Ajmer Jn (AII). The 12181 Dayodaya Sf Express train leaves Jabalpur at 20:50 hours and reaches AII station at 13:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Dayodaya Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1027 kilometers. The average speed of the Dayodaya Sf Express train is 60.12 Kmph. (12181) The Dayodaya Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12182 which departs from AII at 15:25 hours and arrives JBP at 08:30 hours.

The Dayodaya Sf Express (12181) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Ajmer Jn (AII). The entire train journey takes 17h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dayodaya Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12181) Dayodaya Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Dayodaya Sf Express train is 1027 kilometers.

Q. Does (12181) Dayodaya Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12182 Dayodaya Sf Express Ajmer Jn station to Jabalpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dayodaya Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Ajmer Jn?

A. The Dayodaya Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ajmer Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jabalpur (JBP)?

Q.What is Dayodaya Sf Express train departure time from Jabalpur?

A. Dayodaya Sf Express train departure time is 20:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri