12070 - Jan Shatabdi Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:40 (Day 1)

GONDIA JN (G)

7h 20m

22:00 (Day 1)

RAIGARH (RIG)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 415 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Gondia Jn (G)

Starts

14:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)

15:36

15:38

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

16:00

16:02

2 mins

105

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

16:50

16:55

5 mins

136

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

17:35

17:40

5 mins

173

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

210

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

18:35

18:37

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

19:35

19:45

10 mins

283

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

20:07

20:09

2 mins

310

No

Book Now
Janjgir Naila (NIA)

20:22

20:24

2 mins

325

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

336

No

Book Now
Baradwar (BUA)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

351

No

Book Now
Sakti (SKT)

21:10

21:12

2 mins

366

No

Book Now
Kharsia (KHS)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

381

No

Book Now
Raigarh (RIG)

End

00:00

End

415

No

Book Now
  • Raigarh (RIG) to Gondia Jn (G) route Info for Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gondia Jn (G) & Raigarh (RIG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Gondia Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12106 - Vidarbha Sf Express Gondia Jn (G) 14:40 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:50
08793 - G Pnbe Spl Gondia Jn (G) 11:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:30
08795 - G Cpr Spl Gondia Jn (G) 20:00 Chhapra (CPR) 19:30
11040 - Maharashtra Express Gondia Jn (G) 08:10 C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 12:25
15232 - Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Jn (G) 21:30 Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:30

Jan Shatabdi Express

(12070) The Jan Shatabdi Express train runs between Gondia Jn (G) to Raigarh (RIG). The 12070 Jan Shatabdi Express train leaves Gondia Jn at 14:40 hours and reaches RIG station at 22:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jan Shatabdi Express train covers a total distance of 415 kilometers. The average speed of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is 56.59 Kmph. (12070) The Jan Shatabdi Express train also has return services with train No. 12069 which departs from RIG at 06:10 hours and arrives G at 13:30 hours.

The Jan Shatabdi Express (12070) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Raigarh (RIG). The entire train journey takes 7h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12070) Jan Shatabdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jan Shatabdi Express train is 415 kilometers.

Q. Does (12070) Jan Shatabdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12069 Jan Shatabdi Express Raigarh station to Gondia Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jan Shatabdi Express train takes how much time to reach Raigarh?

A. The Jan Shatabdi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Raigarh destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gondia Jn (G)?

Q.What is Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time from Gondia Jn?

A. Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time is 14:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy