11466 - Jabalpur Veraval Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:40 (Day 1)

JABALPUR (JBP)

28h 45m

17:25 (Day 2)

VERAVAL (VRL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 1552 KM
Number of Stops: 39
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

Starts

12:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

19:55

20:10

15 mins

491

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

20:45

20:47

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Sehore (SEH)

21:01

21:03

2 mins

530

No

Book Now
Parbati (PRB)

21:19

21:20

1 min

544

No

Book Now
Kalapipal (KPP)

21:34

21:35

1 min

559

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

21:47

21:49

2 mins

572

No

Book Now
Akodia (AKD)

22:02

22:03

1 min

585

No

Book Now
Kali Sindh (KSH)

22:21

22:22

1 min

603

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

22:33

22:35

2 mins

615

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

22:52

22:54

2 mins

634

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

23:45

23:55

10 mins

675

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

730

No

Book Now
Khachrod (KUH)

01:15

01:17

2 mins

743

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

771

No

Book Now
Meghnagar (MGN)

02:56

02:58

2 mins

851

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)

03:22

03:24

2 mins

884

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

04:50

04:52

2 mins

959

No

Book Now
Derol (DRL)

05:11

05:13

2 mins

982

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

05:43

05:48

5 mins

1025

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

06:27

06:29

2 mins

1057

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

1075

No

Book Now
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd (MHD)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

1093

No

Book Now
Mani Nagar (MAN)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

1118

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

08:10

08:20

10 mins

1121

No

Book Now
Chandlodiya (CLDY)

08:37

08:39

2 mins

1132

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

09:22

09:24

2 mins

1186

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

10:31

10:33

2 mins

1251

No

Book Now
Than Jn (THAN)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

1299

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

11:34

11:39

5 mins

1326

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

12:31

12:36

5 mins

1368

No

Book Now
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

12:56

12:58

2 mins

1374

No

Book Now
Gondal (GDL)

13:30

13:31

1 min

1409

No

Book Now
Virpur (VRR)

13:49

13:50

1 min

1425

No

Book Now
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

14:10

14:15

5 mins

1445

No

Book Now
Junagadh Jn (JND)

14:44

14:46

2 mins

1471

No

Book Now
Keshod (KSD)

15:20

15:21

1 min

1506

No

Book Now
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

15:40

15:41

1 min

1522

No

Book Now
Veraval (VRL)

17:25

17:56

31 mins

1552

No

Book Now
  • Veraval (VRL) to Jabalpur (JBP) route Info for Somnath Jabalpur Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jabalpur (JBP) & Veraval (VRL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from JABALPUR to VERAVAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
11464 - Jabalpur Veraval Express 14:00 17:25 50 27h 25m

Popular Trains from Jabalpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22189 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 17:05 Rewa (REWA) 21:25
11705 - Jbp Rewa Exp Jabalpur (JBP) 07:10 Rewa (REWA) 12:45
12062 - Janshatabdi Express Jabalpur (JBP) 05:30 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 11:15
11651 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 16:25 Singrauli (SGRL) 23:45
22174 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 05:15 Chanda Fort (CAF) 13:45
22192 - Jbp Indb Exp Jabalpur (JBP) 23:30 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 09:35
11265 - Intercity Express Jabalpur (JBP) 12:55 Ambikapur (ABKP) 23:00
12121 - Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Jabalpur (JBP) 19:30 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:40
15206 - Chitrakoot Express Jabalpur (JBP) 21:00 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:20
12160 - Jabalpur Amravati Sf Express Jabalpur (JBP) 21:20 Amravati (AMI) 09:50

Jabalpur Veraval Express

(11466) The Jabalpur Veraval Express train runs between Jabalpur (JBP) to Veraval (VRL). The 11466 Jabalpur Veraval Express train leaves Jabalpur at 12:40 hours and reaches VRL station at 17:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jabalpur Veraval Express train covers a total distance of 1552 kilometers. The average speed of the Jabalpur Veraval Express train is 53.98 Kmph. (11466) The Jabalpur Veraval Express train also has return services with train No. 11465 which departs from SMNH at 09:50 hours and arrives JBP at 16:15 hours.

The Jabalpur Veraval Express (11466) passes through 39 popular railway stations to reach Veraval (VRL). The entire train journey takes 28h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jabalpur Veraval Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11466) Jabalpur Veraval Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jabalpur Veraval Express train is 1552 kilometers.

Q. Does (11466) Jabalpur Veraval Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express Veraval station to Jabalpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jabalpur Veraval Express train takes how much time to reach Veraval?

A. The Jabalpur Veraval Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Veraval destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jabalpur (JBP)?

Q.What is Jabalpur Veraval Express train departure time from Jabalpur?

A. Jabalpur Veraval Express train departure time is 12:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri