11272 - Vindhyachal Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:20 (Day 1)

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

18h 10m

12:30 (Day 2)

ITARSI JN (ET)

Classes: SL, 2S
Travel Distance: 736 KM
Number of Stops: 39
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Starts

18:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sanchi (SCI)

18:54

18:56

2 mins

44

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

19:09

19:10

1 min

54

No

Book Now
Gulabhganj (GLG)

19:28

19:30

2 mins

75

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

93

No

Book Now
Mandi Bamora (MABA)

20:15

20:17

2 mins

122

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

20:40

20:50

10 mins

139

No

Book Now
Khurai (KYE)

21:23

21:25

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)

21:43

21:45

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

22:55

23:05

10 mins

213

No

Book Now
Makronia (MKRN)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

220

No

Book Now
Ganeshganj (GAJ)

23:43

23:45

2 mins

251

No

Book Now

Day 2

Damoh (DMO)

00:30

00:40

10 mins

291

No

Book Now
Bandakpur (BNU)

01:03

01:05

2 mins

306

No

Book Now
Salaia (SYA)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

351

No

Book Now
Rithi (REI)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:45

03:50

5 mins

400

No

Book Now
Sleemanabad Rd (SBD)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
Dundi (DDCE)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

438

No

Book Now
Sihora Road (SHR)

05:53

05:55

2 mins

453

No

Book Now
Gosalpur (GSPR)

06:04

06:06

2 mins

464

No

Book Now
Deori (DOE)

06:14

06:16

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

06:40

06:50

10 mins

491

No

Book Now
Madan Mahal (MML)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

495

No

Book Now
Bheraghat (BRGT)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

508

No

Book Now
Bhitoni (BHTN)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

521

No

Book Now
Shridham (SRID)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

544

No

Book Now
Karak Bel (KKB)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

560

No

Book Now
Belkhera (BELD)

08:16

08:18

2 mins

564

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

575

No

Book Now
Kareli (KY)

08:43

08:45

2 mins

591

No

Book Now
Bohani (BNE)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

607

No

Book Now
Gadarwara (GAR)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

620

No

Book Now
Salichauka Road (SCKR)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

633

No

Book Now
Bankhedi (BKH)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

650

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

669

No

Book Now
Sohagpur (SGP)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

687

No

Book Now
Guramkhedi (GMD)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

697

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

End

00:00

End

736

No

Book Now
  • Itarsi Jn (ET) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) route Info for Vindhyachal Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhopal Jn (BPL) & Itarsi Jn (ET) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhopal Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22161 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:55 Damoh (DMO) 23:00
19324 - Dadn Intercity Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 22:15
19304 - Bhopal Indore Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 23:10 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 04:55
22163 - Mahamana Sf Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 06:30 Khajuraho (KURJ) 12:55
12197 - Gwl Intercity Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:15 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 00:05
12594 - Garib Rath Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 23:55 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:45
19340 - Intercity Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:35 Dahod (DHD) 23:30
22165 - Bhopal Singrauli Sf Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 20:55 Singrauli (SGRL) 09:05
12183 - Bpl Pbh Sf Exp Bhopal Jn (BPL) 19:15 Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP) 09:00
12854 - Amarkantak Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 16:00 Durg (DURG) 08:05

Vindhyachal Express

(11272) The Vindhyachal Express train runs between Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Itarsi Jn (ET). The 11272 Vindhyachal Express train leaves Bhopal Jn at 18:20 hours and reaches ET station at 12:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Vindhyachal Express train covers a total distance of 736 kilometers. The average speed of the Vindhyachal Express train is 40.51 Kmph. (11272) The Vindhyachal Express train also has return services with train No. 11271 which departs from ET at 16:20 hours and arrives BPL at 10:20 hours.

The Vindhyachal Express (11272) passes through 39 popular railway stations to reach Itarsi Jn (ET). The entire train journey takes 18h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vindhyachal Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11272) Vindhyachal Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vindhyachal Express train is 736 kilometers.

Q. Does (11272) Vindhyachal Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11271 Vindhyachal Express Itarsi Jn station to Bhopal Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vindhyachal Express train takes how much time to reach Itarsi Jn?

A. The Vindhyachal Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Itarsi Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhopal Jn (BPL)?

Q.What is Vindhyachal Express train departure time from Bhopal Jn?

A. Vindhyachal Express train departure time is 18:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri