11077 - Jhelum Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:20 (Day 1)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

40h 25m

09:45 (Day 3)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 2174 KM
Number of Stops: 64
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Starts

17:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uruli (URI)

17:45

17:47

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:25

18:27

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

19:57

20:00

3 mins

155

No

Book Now
Belapur (BAP)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

222

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

21:50

21:53

3 mins

266

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

308

No

Book Now

Day 2

Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

00:01

00:03

2 mins

375

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

00:33

00:35

2 mins

420

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:15

01:17

2 mins

467

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

492

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

04:07

04:10

3 mins

615

No

Book Now
Chhanera (CAER)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

05:32

05:34

2 mins

723

No

Book Now
Timarni (TBN)

05:46

05:48

2 mins

737

No

Book Now
Banapura (BPF)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

765

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:50

07:00

10 mins

799

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

816

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

08:31

08:33

2 mins

891

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

08:50

08:55

5 mins

897

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

950

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

10:03

10:05

2 mins

990

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

11:15

11:20

5 mins

1035

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Jakhalaun (JLN)

12:00

12:01

1 min

1081

No

Book Now
Lalitpur (LAR)

12:26

12:28

2 mins

1098

No

Book Now
Talbahat (TBT)

12:57

12:59

2 mins

1137

No

Book Now
Babina (BAB)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

1162

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

13:50

13:58

8 mins

1188

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)

14:22

14:24

2 mins

1212

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

14:46

14:48

2 mins

1243

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

15:24

15:26

2 mins

1285

No

Book Now
Morena (MRA)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

1323

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

16:43

16:45

2 mins

1351

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

1403

No

Book Now
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

17:55

17:57

2 mins

1407

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

18:30

18:35

5 mins

1457

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

1570

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

20:49

20:51

2 mins

1590

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

21:20

21:35

15 mins

1598

No

Book Now
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

21:49

21:51

2 mins

1602

No

Book Now
Narela (NUR)

22:10

22:12

2 mins

1625

No

Book Now
Haryana
Sonipat (SNP)

22:25

22:27

2 mins

1642

No

Book Now
Ganaur (GNU)

22:39

22:41

2 mins

1658

No

Book Now
Samalkha (SMK)

22:52

22:54

2 mins

1670

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

23:07

23:09

2 mins

1687

No

Book Now
Gharaunda (GRA)

23:31

23:33

2 mins

1704

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

23:47

23:49

2 mins

1721

No

Book Now

Day 3

Taraori (TRR)

00:00

00:02

2 mins

1734

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

00:31

00:33

2 mins

1755

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

01:40

01:48

8 mins

1796

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)

01:59

02:01

2 mins

1804

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

02:16

02:18

2 mins

1824

No

Book Now
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

02:39

02:41

2 mins

1849

No

Book Now
Khanna (KNN)

03:11

03:13

2 mins

1867

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

04:01

04:09

8 mins

1910

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

1945

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

1962

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

06:45

06:47

2 mins

2035

No

Book Now
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:30

07:35

5 mins

2075

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)

08:06

08:08

2 mins

2098

No

Book Now
Hira Nagar (HRNR)

08:33

08:35

2 mins

2127

No

Book Now
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

2153

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

End

00:00

End

2174

No

Book Now
  • Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Pune Jn (PUNE) route Info for Jhelum Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Pune Jn (PUNE) & Jammu Tawi (JAT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Pune Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12124 - Deccan Queen Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:25
12128 - Pune Mumbai Csmt Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:05
22106 - Indrayani Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 18:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:00
12126 - Pragati Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 11:25
12157 - Pune Solapur Hutatma Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Solapur Jn (SUR) 21:40
11010 - Sinhagad Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 09:55
11008 - Deccan Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:05
12169 - Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30 Solapur Jn (SUR) 13:25
01423 - Pune Miraj Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 08:00 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 13:45
01023 - Pune Scsmt Kolhapur Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 21:45 C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 05:40

Jhelum Express

(11077) The Jhelum Express train runs between Pune Jn (PUNE) to Jammu Tawi (JAT). The 11077 Jhelum Express train leaves Pune Jn at 17:20 hours and reaches JAT station at 09:45 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Jhelum Express train covers a total distance of 2174 kilometers. The average speed of the Jhelum Express train is 53.79 Kmph. (11077) The Jhelum Express train also has return services with train No. 11078 which departs from JAT at 23:40 hours and arrives PUNE at 16:00 hours.

The Jhelum Express (11077) passes through 64 popular railway stations to reach Jammu Tawi (JAT). The entire train journey takes 40h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jhelum Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11077) Jhelum Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jhelum Express train is 2174 kilometers.

Q. Does (11077) Jhelum Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi station to Pune Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jhelum Express train takes how much time to reach Jammu Tawi?

A. The Jhelum Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Jammu Tawi destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Pune Jn (PUNE)?

Q.What is Jhelum Express train departure time from Pune Jn?

A. Jhelum Express train departure time is 17:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri