11025 - Pune Amravati Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

11:05 (Day 1)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

14h 00m

01:05 (Day 2)

AMRAVATI (AMI)

Classes: 2S, CC, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 719 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Starts

11:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uruli (URI)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

12:13

12:15

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

13:57

14:00

3 mins

155

No

Book Now
Belapur (BAP)

15:23

15:25

2 mins

222

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

16:13

16:15

2 mins

266

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

17:55

18:00

5 mins

308

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

18:30

18:32

2 mins

375

No

Book Now
Kajgaon (KJ)

18:49

18:50

1 min

394

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

420

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

467

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

20:30

20:35

5 mins

492

No

Book Now
Bodwad (BDWD)

21:21

21:22

1 min

522

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

542

No

Book Now
Nandura (NN)

21:59

22:00

1 min

570

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

594

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

22:47

22:50

3 mins

631

No

Book Now

Day 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

00:17

00:20

3 mins

710

No

Book Now
Amravati (AMI)

End

00:00

End

719

No

Book Now
  • Amravati (AMI) to Pune Jn (PUNE) route Info for Amravati Pune Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Pune Jn (PUNE) & Amravati (AMI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PUNE JN to AMRAVATI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
11405 - Pune Amravati Express 22:50 17:30 21 18h 40m
01452 - Pune Ami Sf Spl 21:55 11:00 10 13h 50m
22117 - Pune Amravati Ac Sf Express 22:00 11:00 10 13h 00m

Popular Trains from Pune Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12124 - Deccan Queen Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:25
12128 - Pune Mumbai Csmt Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:05
22106 - Indrayani Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 18:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:00
12126 - Pragati Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 11:25
12157 - Pune Solapur Hutatma Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Solapur Jn (SUR) 21:40
11010 - Sinhagad Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 09:55
11008 - Deccan Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:05
12169 - Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30 Solapur Jn (SUR) 13:25
01423 - Pune Miraj Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 08:00 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 13:45
01023 - Pune Scsmt Kolhapur Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 21:45 C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 05:40

Pune Amravati Express

(11025) The Pune Amravati Express train runs between Pune Jn (PUNE) to Amravati (AMI). The 11025 Pune Amravati Express train leaves Pune Jn at 11:05 hours and reaches AMI station at 01:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Pune Amravati Express train covers a total distance of 719 kilometers. The average speed of the Pune Amravati Express train is 51.36 Kmph. (11025) The Pune Amravati Express train also has return services with train No. 11026 which departs from AMI at 22:50 hours and arrives PUNE at 11:35 hours.

The Pune Amravati Express (11025) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Amravati (AMI). The entire train journey takes 14h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pune Amravati Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11025) Pune Amravati Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Pune Amravati Express train is 719 kilometers.

Q. Does (11025) Pune Amravati Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11026 Amravati Pune Express Amravati station to Pune Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pune Amravati Express train takes how much time to reach Amravati?

A. The Pune Amravati Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Amravati destination. The arrival time of the train is 01:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Pune Jn (PUNE)?

Q.What is Pune Amravati Express train departure time from Pune Jn?

A. Pune Amravati Express train departure time is 11:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri