08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:20 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

8h 30m

21:50 (Day 1)

PATNA JN (PNBE)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 444 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

13:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)

15:10

15:12

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Bhojudih Jn (BJE)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Mahuda (MHQ)

16:44

16:46

2 mins

162

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

17:05

17:15

10 mins

183

No

Book Now
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

17:48

17:50

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

18:25

18:27

2 mins

276

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

19:50

20:10

20 mins

352

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

End

00:00

End

444

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:00
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
13302 - Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:45 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:25
08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:05 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
28181 - Tata Kir Exp Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 14:45
18109 - Tatanagar Nsc Bose Itwari Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:40 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 04:15

Tata Pnbe Spl

(08183) The Tata Pnbe Spl train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Patna Jn (PNBE). The 08183 Tata Pnbe Spl train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 13:20 hours and reaches PNBE station at 21:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Tata Pnbe Spl train covers a total distance of 444 kilometers. The average speed of the Tata Pnbe Spl train is 52.24 Kmph.

The Tata Pnbe Spl (08183) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Patna Jn (PNBE). The entire train journey takes 8h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tata Pnbe Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (08183) Tata Pnbe Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Tata Pnbe Spl train is 444 kilometers.

Q.Tata Pnbe Spl train takes how much time to reach Patna Jn?

A. The Tata Pnbe Spl train takes up to 1 days to reach the Patna Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Tata Pnbe Spl train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Tata Pnbe Spl train departure time is 13:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy