07132 - Qln Sc Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

02:30 (Day 1)

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

31h 00m

09:30 (Day 2)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 1495 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

Starts

02:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

03:15

03:16

1 min

49

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

03:28

03:33

5 mins

62

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

03:43

03:46

3 mins

71

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

03:56

03:57

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

04:17

04:20

3 mins

96

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

158

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

06:05

06:07

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

06:30

06:33

3 mins

230

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

09:20

09:30

10 mins

307

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

11:20

11:25

5 mins

362

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

12:50

12:55

5 mins

412

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

13:35

13:45

10 mins

462

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

14:47

14:50

3 mins

525

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

16:45

17:00

15 mins

645

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

18:05

18:10

5 mins

728

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

20:05

20:15

10 mins

861

No

Book Now
Koduru (KOU)

20:55

20:57

2 mins

902

No

Book Now
Razampeta (RJP)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

936

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

22:25

22:27

2 mins

986

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla (YA)

23:15

23:17

2 mins

1025

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tadipatri (TU)

00:20

00:22

2 mins

1095

No

Book Now
Gooty Jn (GY)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

1143

No

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

1198

No

Book Now
Kurnool Town (KRNT)

04:05

04:07

2 mins

1251

No

Book Now
Telangana
Gadwal (GWD)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

1307

No

Book Now
Sriramnagar (SRNR)

05:15

05:17

2 mins

1319

No

Book Now
Wanparti Road (WPR)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

1328

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

1382

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

1399

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

1436

No

Book Now
Umdanagar (UR)

07:25

07:27

2 mins

1467

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

08:00

08:05

5 mins

1487

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

End

00:00

End

1495

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Kollam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06423 - Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) Kollam Jn (QLN) 06:50 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 08:45
16102 - Kollam Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 12:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 03:05
20636 - Anantapuri Sf Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:10
17422 - Kollam Tirupati Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 10:45 Tirupati (TPTY) 03:20
18568 - Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 19:35 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 23:40
07124 - Qln Kcg Special Kollam Jn (QLN) 02:30 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30

Qln Sc Spl

(07132) The Qln Sc Spl train runs between Kollam Jn (QLN) to Secunderabad Jn (SC). The 07132 Qln Sc Spl train leaves Kollam Jn at 02:30 hours and reaches SC station at 09:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Qln Sc Spl train covers a total distance of 1495 kilometers. The average speed of the Qln Sc Spl train is 48.23 Kmph.

The Qln Sc Spl (07132) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Secunderabad Jn (SC). The entire train journey takes 31h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Qln Sc Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (07132) Qln Sc Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Qln Sc Spl train is 1495 kilometers.

Q.Qln Sc Spl train takes how much time to reach Secunderabad Jn?

A. The Qln Sc Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Secunderabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kollam Jn (QLN)?

Q.What is Qln Sc Spl train departure time from Kollam Jn?

A. Qln Sc Spl train departure time is 02:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy