Train Time Table

RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RIG
START
RAIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDTR
07:36
KIRODIMALNAGAR 2
7.2 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEF
07:44
BHUPDEOPUR 3
16.3 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROB
07:52
ROBERTSON 4
25.4 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHS
07:58
KHARSIA 5
34.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDI
08:06
JHARRADIH 6
39.6 Kms| PF #0 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKT
08:14
SAKTI 7
49.5 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDDA
08:23
JATHA 8
57.8 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUA
08:29
BARADWAR 9
64.2 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRD
08:37
SARAGAON ROAD 10
71.7 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
08:50
CHAMPA 11
79.8 Kms| PF #2 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
08:59
JANJGIR NAILA 12
90.6 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPNA
09:07
KAPAN 13
97.9 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
09:17
AKALTARA 14
105.6 Kms| PF #2 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTSH
09:26
KOTMI SONAR HALT 15
111.7 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRMG
09:31
JAIRAMNAGAR 16
118.7 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTW
09:39
GATORA 17
126.3 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
10:00
BILASPUR JN 18
132.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

68735 RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAIGARH (RIG) --------- Start 07:30 3 No
KIRODIMALNAGAR (KDTR) 07:36 1 min 07:37 2 No
BHUPDEOPUR (BEF) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
ROBERTSON (ROB) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
JHARRADIH (JDI) 08:06 1 min 08:07 - No
SAKTI (SKT) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 2 No
JATHA (JDDA) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
SARAGAON ROAD (SGRD) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 1 No
KAPAN (KPNA) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 09:17 1 min 09:18 2 No
KOTMI SONAR HALT (KTSH) 09:26 1 min 09:27 2 No
JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 1 No
GATORA (GTW) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 10:00 End --------- 4 No

68735 RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735) train on RailYatri?

A) RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735)?

A) RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735) runs from RAIGARH to BILASPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name