Train Time Table

BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHC
START
BHADRAKH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDR
13:13
BAUDPUR 2
6.5 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLD
13:19
KAPALI ROAD 3
11.2 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KED
13:25
KENDUAPADA 4
15.5 Kms| PF #2 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZZ
13:36
MANJURI ROAD 5
22.4 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLPT
13:42
DULAKHAPATNA 6
26.4 Kms| PF #2 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTV
13:54
BAITARANI ROAD 7
32.0 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRIH
14:00
KORAI HALT 8
38.7 Kms| PF #2 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
14:20
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 9
43.6 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKPR
14:32
JAKHAPURA 10
51.5 Kms| PF #3 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMI
14:38
BRAHMANI PH 11
54.4 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEN
14:44
JENAPUR 12
59.3 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGMP
14:51
NEW GARH MADHOPUR 13
65.2 Kms| PF #0 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDS
15:00
HARIDASPUR 14
75.1 Kms| PF #0 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNM
15:06
DHANMANDAL 15
80.2 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRTG
15:13
BARITHENGARH 16
86.6 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYY
15:19
BYREE 17
91.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJDR
15:25
SRI JHADESHWAR 18
94.0 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIS
15:31
KAPILAS ROAD 19
100.9 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRG
15:37
NERGUNDI 20
105.1 Kms| PF #0 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MACR
15:43
MANGULI CHOWDWAR 21
107.7 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNPR
15:56
KENDRAPARA ROAD 22
111.6 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
16:30
CUTTACK 23
115.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58423 BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHADRAKH (BHC) --------- Start 13:05 4 No
BAUDPUR (BUDR) 13:13 1 min 13:14 1 No
KAPALI ROAD (KPLD) 13:19 1 min 13:20 2 No
KENDUAPADA (KED) 13:25 1 min 13:26 2 No
MANJURI ROAD (MZZ) 13:36 1 min 13:37 2 No
DULAKHAPATNA (DLPT) 13:42 1 min 13:43 2 No
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 13:54 1 min 13:55 3 No
KORAI HALT (KRIH) 14:00 1 min 14:01 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 3 No
JAKHAPURA (JKPR) 14:32 1 min 14:33 3 No
BRAHMANI PH (BRMI) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
JENAPUR (JEN) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
NEW GARH MADHOPUR (NGMP) 14:51 1 min 14:52 - No
HARIDASPUR (HDS) 15:00 1 min 15:01 - No
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 15:06 1 min 15:07 2 No
BARITHENGARH (BRTG) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
BYREE (BYY) 15:19 1 min 15:20 - No
SRI JHADESHWAR (SJDR) 15:25 1 min 15:26 2 No
KAPILAS ROAD (KIS) 15:31 1 min 15:32 1 No
NERGUNDI (NRG) 15:37 1 min 15:38 - No
MANGULI CHOWDWAR (MACR) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
KENDRAPARA ROAD (KNPR) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:30 End --------- 1 No

58423 BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423) train on RailYatri?

A) BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423)?

A) BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423) runs from BHADRAKH to CUTTACK Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHADRAKH - CUTTACK Passenger (58423) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name