Train Time Table

CHITRADURG - HARIHAR Passenger (56517) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CTA
START
CHITRADURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLV
18:19
HALIYURU 2
8.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTGH
18:24
BETTADNAGENHALI 3
13.9 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMC
18:32
AMRITAPURA 4
20.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKVD
18:39
CHIKKANDAWADI 5
28.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
19:05
CHIKJAJUR JN 6
33.8 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLU
19:30
SASALU 7
43.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
19:39
MAYAKONDA 8
51.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
19:49
KODAGANUR 9
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNH
19:55
HANUMANAHALLI 10
65.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
THN
20:04
TOLAHUNSE 11
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
20:16
DAVANGERE 12
80.4 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
20:55
HARIHAR 13
93.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56517 CHITRADURG - HARIHAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHITRADURG (CTA) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
HALIYURU (HLV) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
BETTADNAGENHALI (BTGH) 18:24 1 min 18:25 3 No
AMRITAPURA (AMC) 18:32 1 min 18:33 - No
CHIKKANDAWADI (CKVD) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 19:05 15 mins 19:20 1 No
SASALU (SLU) 19:30 1 min 19:31 - No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
HANUMANAHALLI (HNH) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
TOLAHUNSE (THN) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 20:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name