Train Time Table

KATIHAR - MALDA COURT Passanger (55704) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIYN
08:23
MANIYAN 2
6.4 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUQ
08:32
KURETHA 3
11.4 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAJH
08:39
SAHJA HALT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQD
08:46
PRANPUR ROAD 5
18.5 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
08:56
LABHA 6
23.1 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVJ
09:04
DILLI DEWAN GANJ 7
26.8 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
09:12
KUMEDPUR 8
29.7 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
09:26
HARISCHANDRPUR 9
36.4 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQG
09:34
MILANGARH 10
41.2 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
09:41
BHALUKA ROAD F 11
46.3 Kms| PF #2 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFZ
09:49
MALAHAR 12
51.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
09:58
SAMSI 13
57.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPU
10:07
SRIPUR HALT 14
61.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMRJ
10:14
KUMARGANJ 15
65.8 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBC
10:22
MAHANANDA BRIDGE 16
69.6 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
10:28
EKLAKHI 17
72.4 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
10:38
ADINA 18
78.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
10:48
OLD MALDA 19
86.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLFC
11:15
MALDA COURT 20
91.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55704 KATIHAR - MALDA COURT Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 08:10 7 No
MANIYAN (MIYN) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
KURETHA (KUQ) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
SAHJA HALT (SAJH) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
PRANPUR ROAD (PQD) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
DILLI DEWAN GANJ (DVJ) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 2 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 1 No
MILANGARH (MQG) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 2 No
MALAHAR (MFZ) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
SRIPUR HALT (SRPU) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
KUMARGANJ (KMRJ) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 1 No
MAHANANDA BRIDGE (MBC) 10:22 1 min 10:23 2 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
ADINA (ADF) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 - No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
MALDA COURT (MLFC) 11:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name