Train Time Table

NARKATIAGANJ - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55081) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NKE
START
NARKATIAGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIR
00:01
HARINAGAR 2
15.5 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRU
00:13
BHAIROGANJ 3
24.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPB
00:23
KHARPOKHRA 4
32.6 Kms| PF #-1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
00:37
BAGAHA 5
41.2 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKNR
00:56
VALMIKINAGAR RD 6
50.3 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNYA
01:44
PANIAHWA 7
63.4 Kms| PF #-1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZA
01:49
KHADA 8
70.2 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
02:05
SISWA BAZAR 9
84.3 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GH
02:29
GHUGHULI 10
96.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
03:08
KAPTANGANJ JN 11
111.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBW
03:25
BODARWAR 12
119.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPC
03:53
PIPRAICH 13
130.6 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UNLA
04:17
UNAULA 14
138.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKC
04:41
GORAKHPUR CANT 15
145.9 Kms| PF #2 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
05:10
GORAKHPUR JN 16
149.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55081 NARKATIAGANJ - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) --------- Start 23:35 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
KHARPOKHRA (KPB) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 - No
BAGAHA (BUG) 00:37 3 mins 00:40 1 No
VALMIKINAGAR RD (VKNR) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 01:44 1 min 01:45 - No
KHADA (KZA) 01:49 2 mins 01:51 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 - No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
BODARWAR (BBW) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
UNAULA (UNLA) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 - No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name