Train Time Table

JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54024) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JIND
START
JIND JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPH
17:52
BISHANPUR HARYANA 2
7.1 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIU
18:00
KINANA 3
12.4 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJT
18:09
JAI JAI WANTI 4
19.7 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNA
18:17
JULANA 5
25.5 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZH
18:25
KILA ZAFARGARH 6
31.2 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHV
18:39
KARAINTHI 7
40.2 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMF
18:48
SAMAR GOPALPUR 8
47.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
19:05
ROHTAK JN 9
57.1 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABO
19:21
ASTHAL BOHAR 10
63.2 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRZ
19:29
KHARAWAR 11
69.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
19:38
ISMAILA HARYANA 12
75.7 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
19:44
SAMPLA 13
79.4 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHN
19:51
ROHEDNAGAR HALT 14
84.2 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASE
19:58
ASAUDAH 15
89.4 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
20:08
BAHADURGARH 16
97.3 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHE
20:17
GHEVRA 17
104.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQC
20:23
MUNDKA 18
107.1 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
20:34
NANGLOI 19
109.8 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
20:41
MANGOLPURI 20
113.1 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
21:10
SHAKURBASTI 21
116.7 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
21:44
DAYA BASTI 22
121.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
21:49
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 23
122.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
21:53
DELHI KISHANGANJ 24
124.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
22:15
OLD DELHI 25
127.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54024 JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JIND JN (JIND) --------- Start 17:45 3 No
BISHANPUR HARYANA (BSPH) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
KINANA (KIU) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
JAI JAI WANTI (JJT) 18:09 1 min 18:10 2 No
JULANA (JNA) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
KILA ZAFARGARH (KZH) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
KARAINTHI (KHV) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
SAMAR GOPALPUR (SMF) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 1 No
ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
KHARAWAR (KRZ) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
ROHEDNAGAR HALT (ROHN) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
ASAUDAH (ASE) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
GHEVRA (GHE) 20:17 1 min 20:18 - No
MUNDKA (MQC) 20:23 1 min 20:24 1 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 20:34 1 min 20:35 1 No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 20:41 1 min 20:42 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 22:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name