Train Time Table

BARWADIH - DEHRI ON SONE Passenger (UnReserved) (53611) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRWD
START
BARWADIH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAZ
05:11
MANGRA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCKI
05:23
KECKHI 3
12.6 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNF
05:35
CHIANKI 4
19.8 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
05:48
DALTONGANJ 5
27.2 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFT
06:01
KAJRI 6
33.7 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHR
06:15
RAJHURA 7
45.0 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBT
06:25
LALGARH BIHAR HALT 8
49.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRZ
06:37
TOLRA 9
54.8 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
07:10
GARWA ROAD 10
60.6 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQS
07:21
SIGSIGI 11
66.6 Kms| PF #2 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTA
07:29
KARKATA 12
71.4 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
07:38
UNTARE ROAD 13
76.9 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZF
07:45
SATBAHINI 14
82.2 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJ
07:54
MUHAMMADGANJ 15
88.7 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVQ
08:03
KOSIARA 16
95.4 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDN
08:12
HAIDARNAGAR 17
100.6 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPL
08:26
JAPLA 18
107.7 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYF
08:33
KAJRAT NAWADIH 19
115.1 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
08:43
NABENAGAR ROAD 20
123.6 Kms| PF #2 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSYA
08:52
BARKISALALYA 21
131.7 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANH
09:01
ANKORAH AKORHA 22
137.6 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCJ
09:11
BAGAHABISHUNPUR 23
145.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
09:28
SON NAGAR 24
153.7 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
10:45
DEHRI ON SONE 25
159.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53611 BARWADIH - DEHRI ON SONE Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
MANGRA (MAZ) 05:11 1 min 05:12 2 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
CHIANKI (CNF) 05:35 1 min 05:36 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
KAJRI (KFT) 06:01 1 min 06:02 2 No
RAJHURA (RHR) 06:15 1 min 06:16 1 No
LALGARH BIHAR HALT (LBT) 06:25 1 min 06:26 - No
TOLRA (TRZ) 06:37 1 min 06:38 2 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
SIGSIGI (SQS) 07:21 1 min 07:22 2 No
KARKATA (KRTA) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
SATBAHINI (SZF) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
KOSIARA (KVQ) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 08:43 1 min 08:44 2 No
BARKISALALYA (BSYA) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 09:01 1 min 09:02 2 No
BAGAHABISHUNPUR (BCJ) 09:11 1 min 09:12 - No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 10:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name