Train Time Table

LINGAMPALLI - FALAKNUMA Local (47215) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LPI
START
LINGAMPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDNR
13:13
CHANDANAGAR 2
1.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
13:18
HAFIZPETA 3
5.2 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTCY
13:22
HITECH CITY 4
8.2 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBD
13:24
BORABANDA 5
11.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTNR
13:26
BHARTNAGAR 6
13.4 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNB
13:29
FATEHNAGAR 7
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCHS
13:31
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 8
17.1 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
13:33
BEGAMPET 9
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJVP
13:37
SANJEEVAIAH PARK 10
20.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JET
13:39
JAMES STREET 11
21.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
13:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 12
23.1 Kms| PF #4 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
14:01
SITAFAL MANDI 13
25.2 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
14:03
ARTS COLLEGE 14
26.3 Kms| PF #2 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
14:05
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 15
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
14:07
VIDYANAGAR 16
28.3 Kms| PF #2 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
14:13
KACHEGUDA 17
30.2 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
14:16
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 18
31.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
14:18
KACHEGUDA DBR 19
33.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
14:20
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 20
33.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
14:23
HUPPUGUDA 21
36.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
14:30
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 22
37.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

47215 LINGAMPALLI - FALAKNUMA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) --------- Start 13:10 1 No
CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) 13:13 1 min 13:14 - No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 13:18 1 min 13:19 1 No
HITECH CITY (HTCY) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
BORABANDA (BRBD) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) 13:26 1 min 13:27 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FNB) 13:29 1 min 13:30 - No
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) 13:31 1 min 13:32 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 13:33 1 min 13:34 - No
SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) 13:37 1 min 13:38 - No
JAMES STREET (JET) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 4 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 14:01 1 min 14:02 1 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 14:03 1 min 14:04 2 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 14:05 1 min 14:06 - No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 14:07 1 min 14:08 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 14:13 1 min 14:14 1 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 14:16 1 min 14:17 - No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 14:18 1 min 14:19 - No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 14:20 1 min 14:21 - No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 14:23 1 min 14:24 - No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 14:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name