Train Time Table

KADAMBATTUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43912) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KBT
START
KADAMBATTUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
12:08
EGATTUR HALT 2
2.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
12:14
TIRUVALLUR 3
5.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
12:18
PUTLUR HALT 4
8.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
12:21
SEVVAPET ROAD 5
11.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
12:24
VEPPAMPATTU 6
15.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
12:29
TIRUNINRAVUR 7
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
12:32
NEMILICHERRY HALT 8
20.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
12:36
PATTABIRAM 9
22.4 Kms| PF #2 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
12:38
HINDU COLLEGE 10
23.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
12:42
AVADI 11
26.3 Kms| PF #2 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
12:46
ANNANUR 12
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
12:49
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 13
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
12:52
AMBATTUR 14
31.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
12:55
PATTARAVKKAM 15
33.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
12:58
KORATTUR 16
35.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
13:02
VILLIVAKKAM 17
38.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
13:05
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 18
39.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
13:07
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 19
41.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
13:09
PERAMBUR 20
41.9 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
13:11
VYASARPADI JEEVA 21
43.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
13:17
WASHERMANPET 22
45.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
13:22
ROYAPURAM 23
47.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
13:35
CHENNAI BEACH 24
48.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43912 KADAMBATTUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) --------- Start 12:05 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 12:08 1 min 12:09 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 12:14 1 min 12:15 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 12:18 1 min 12:19 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 12:21 1 min 12:22 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 12:24 1 min 12:25 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 12:32 1 min 12:33 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 12:36 1 min 12:37 2 No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 12:38 1 min 12:39 - No
AVADI (AVD) 12:42 1 min 12:43 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 12:46 1 min 12:47 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 12:52 1 min 12:53 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 12:55 1 min 12:56 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 12:58 1 min 12:59 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 13:02 1 min 13:03 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 13:05 1 min 13:06 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 13:07 1 min 13:08 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 13:09 1 min 13:10 2 No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 13:11 1 min 13:12 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 13:17 1 min 13:18 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 13:22 1 min 13:23 - No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 13:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name