Train Time Table

TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43508) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRT
START
TIRUTTANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
13:28
ARAKKONAM 2
14.4 Kms| PF #5 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMG
13:34
PULIYAMANGALAM 3
16.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSU
13:37
MOSUR 4
19.2 Kms| PF #3 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TO
13:42
TIRUVALANGADU 5
24.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAF
13:47
MANUR 6
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPAM
13:51
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM 7
32.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBT
13:54
KADAMBATTUR 8
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
EGT
13:59
EGATTUR HALT 9
38.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
14:04
TIRUVALLUR 10
41.4 Kms| PF #4 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
14:08
PUTLUR HALT 11
44.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
14:11
SEVVAPET ROAD 12
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
14:14
VEPPAMPATTU 13
50.8 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
14:19
TIRUNINRAVUR 14
53.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
14:21
PATTABIRAM WEST 15
57.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
14:23
PATTABIRAM EAST 16
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
14:28
HINDU COLLEGE 17
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
14:32
AVADI 18
68.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
14:36
ANNANUR 19
71.7 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
14:39
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 20
72.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
14:42
AMBATTUR 21
74.5 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
14:45
PATTARAVKKAM 22
75.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
14:48
KORATTUR 23
77.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
14:52
VILLIVAKKAM 24
80.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
14:59
PERAMBUR 25
84.5 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
15:01
VYASARPADI 26
86.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
15:04
BASIN BRIDGE JN 27
87.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
15:35
MOORE MARKET 28
89.9 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43508 TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUTTANI (TRT) --------- Start 13:15 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 5 No
PULIYAMANGALAM (PLMG) 13:34 1 min 13:35 - No
MOSUR (MSU) 13:37 1 min 13:38 3 No
TIRUVALANGADU (TO) 13:42 1 min 13:43 - No
MANUR (MAF) 13:47 1 min 13:48 - No
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 13:54 4 mins 13:58 - No
EGATTUR HALT (EGT) 13:59 1 min 14:00 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 14:04 1 min 14:05 4 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 14:08 1 min 14:09 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 14:11 1 min 14:12 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 14:21 1 min 14:22 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 14:23 1 min 14:24 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 14:28 1 min 14:29 - No
AVADI (AVD) 14:32 1 min 14:33 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 14:42 1 min 14:43 1 No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 14:45 1 min 14:46 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 14:48 1 min 14:49 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 14:52 1 min 14:53 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 15:01 1 min 15:02 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 15:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name