Train Time Table

PURI GIMB SPL (09494) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
20:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:05
BHUBANESWAR 3
63.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
22:25
DHENKANAL 4
125.0 Kms| PF #0 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
23:07
ANGUL 5
186.0 Kms| PF #0 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
01:45
SAMBALPUR 6
342.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
02:39
BARGARH ROAD 7
384.0 Kms| PF #1 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
03:38
BALANGIR 8
460.0 Kms| PF #0 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
04:40
TITLAGARH 9
523.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
05:35
KANTABANJI 10
557.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
06:37
KHARIAR ROAD 11
621.0 Kms| PF #0 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:40
RAIPUR JN 12
726.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
10:40
DURG 13
763.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:43
GONDIA JN 14
898.0 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:45
NAGPUR 15
1028.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
21:00
BHUSAVAL JN 16
1421.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
21:27
JALGAON JN 17
1445.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
23:54
NANDURBAR 18
1596.0 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
02:30
SURAT 19
1756.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
03:54
VADODARA JN 20
1885.0 Kms| PF #6 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
06:25
AHMEDABAD JN 21
1984.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIOB
10:13
SAMAKHIALI JN 22
2232.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BCOB
10:28
BHACHAU BG 23
2248.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
11:25
GANDHIDHAM BG 24
2285.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09494 PURI GIMB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 - No
ANGUL (ANGL) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 03:38 5 mins 03:43 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 04:40 20 mins 05:00 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 06:37 2 mins 06:39 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 1 No
DURG (DURG) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:54 10 mins 00:04 1 No
SURAT (ST) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:54 5 mins 03:59 6 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:25 20 mins 06:45 3 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 - No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 - No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 11:25 End --------- - No

09494 PURI GIMB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI GIMB SPL (09494) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI GIMB SPL (09494) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI GIMB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI GIMB SPL (09494) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI GIMB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI GIMB SPL (09494)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI GIMB SPL (09494) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI GIMB SPL (09494) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI GIMB SPL (09494)?

A) PURI GIMB SPL (09494) runs from PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI GIMB SPL (09494) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI GIMB SPL (09494)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI GIMB SPL (09494) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name