Train Time Table

GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
12:38
GOALPARA TOWN 2
122.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
13:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
202.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
14:30
KOKRAJHAR 4
230.0 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
15:25
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5
309.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
16:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 6
327.0 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
16:51
DHUPGURI 7
388.0 Kms| PF #0 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
454.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
19:35
KISHANGANJ 9
541.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
20:25
BARSOI JN 10
598.0 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
22:05
KATIHAR JN 11
637.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
23:07
NAUGACHIA 12
694.0 Kms| PF #2 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
23:57
KHAGARIA JN 13
761.0 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
00:31
BEGU SARAI 14
801.0 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
01:15
BARAUNI JN 15
816.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
02:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 16
867.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
03:31
LAHERIA SARAI 17
900.0 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
03:45
DARBHANGA JN 18
905.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
04:50
SITAMARHI JN 19
972.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
06:40
RAXAUL JN 20
1055.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
07:08
SAGAULI JN 21
1084.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
08:01
BETTIAH 22
1106.0 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
08:55
NARKATIAGANJ JN 23
1142.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
12:40
KAPTANGANJ JN 24
1254.0 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
14:20
GORAKHPUR JN 25
1293.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
15:18
KHALILABAD 26
1327.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
15:46
BASTI 27
1357.0 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
17:05
GONDA JN 28
1446.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
20:15
SITAPUR 29
1605.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
00:00
BAREILLY 30
1767.0 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
01:40
MORADABAD 31
1858.0 Kms| PF #2 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
LRJ
03:49
LAKSAR JN 32
1997.0 Kms| PF #3 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
05:00
SAHARANPUR 33
2050.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
06:40
AMBALA CANT JN 34
2131.0 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
08:25
LUDHIANA JN 35
2245.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
10:00
JALANDHAR CANT 36
2297.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
11:55
PATHANKOT CANTT 37
2410.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
13:45
JAMMU TAWI 38
2509.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
UHP
15:03
UDHAMPUR 39
2562.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVDK
15:45
S M V D KATRA 40
2587.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05655 GHY JAT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 16:51 5 mins 16:56 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:05 15 mins 22:20 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 03:31 2 mins 03:33 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 14:20 20 mins 14:40 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
BASTI (BST) 15:46 3 mins 15:49 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 2 No
SITAPUR (STP) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 00:00 2 mins 00:02 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:40 8 mins 01:48 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:49 2 mins 03:51 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 5 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:45 8 mins 13:53 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 15:45 End --------- 7 No

05655 GHY JAT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655) train on RailYatri?

A) GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHY JAT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHY JAT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655)?

A) GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655) runs from KAMAKHYA to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHY JAT SPECIAL (05655) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name