Train Time Table

BE LTT SPL (04314) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
12:03
AONLA 2
28.0 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUB
12:28
DABTARA 3
45.0 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
13:00
CHANDAUSI JN 4
70.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
14:05
BABRALA 5
113.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
15:40
ALIGARH JN 6
168.0 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETUE
17:08
ETMADPUR 7
206.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
17:50
AGRA FORT 8
269.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
18:35
AGRA CANTT 9
272.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
20:11
MORENA 10
352.0 Kms| PF #0 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
20:43
GWALIOR JN 11
391.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
22:20
JHANSI JN 12
488.0 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:00
BINA JN 13
640.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:55
BHOPAL JN 14
779.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
03:17
HABIBGANJ 15
785.0 Kms| PF #0 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:25
ITARSI JN 16
870.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
05:30
HARDA 17
946.0 Kms| PF #0 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
07:18
KHANDWA 18
1054.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
08:08
BURHANPUR 19
1123.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
09:05
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1177.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
09:48
JALGAON JN 21
1201.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
11:38
MANMAD JN 22
1361.0 Kms| PF #4 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
12:32
NASIK ROAD 23
1434.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
15:12
KALYAN JN 24
1568.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
15:32
THANE 25
1588.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
16:15
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 26
1606.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04314 BE LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 11:25 2 No
AONLA (AO) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 2 No
DABTARA (DUB) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 - No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 - No
BABRALA (BBA) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 2 No
ETMADPUR (ETUE) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 20:11 2 mins 20:13 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 22:20 8 mins 22:28 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 03:17 2 mins 03:19 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 - No
HARDA (HD) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 12:32 3 mins 12:35 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:12 3 mins 15:15 - No
THANE (TNA) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 - No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 16:15 End --------- 3 No

04314 BE LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BE LTT SPL (04314) train on RailYatri?

A) BE LTT SPL (04314) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BE LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BE LTT SPL (04314) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BE LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BE LTT SPL (04314)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BE LTT SPL (04314) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BE LTT SPL (04314) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BE LTT SPL (04314)?

A) BE LTT SPL (04314) runs from BAREILLY to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BE LTT SPL (04314) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BE LTT SPL (04314)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BE LTT SPL (04314) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name