Train Time Table

FESTIVAL SPL (04312) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJE
16:22
ANJAR 2
42.1 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AI
16:33
ADIPUR 3
49.3 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
16:55
GANDHIDHAM BG 4
58.2 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
17:48
BHACHAU BG 5
95.3 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
18:05
SAMAKHIALI JN 6
111.2 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVD
19:06
HALVAD 7
196.5 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHG
19:39
DHRANGDHRA 8
227.9 Kms| PF #2 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
20:33
VIRAMGAM JN 9
293.4 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
22:02
CHANDLODIYA 10
347.7 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
22:48
MAHESANA JN 11
411.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
00:30
PALANPUR JN 12
475.8 Kms| PF #2 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
01:20
ABU ROAD 13
528.3 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:37
FALNA 14
627.0 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
03:33
MARWAR JN 15
693.3 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
03:54
SOJAT ROAD 16
714.5 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
04:45
BEAWAR 17
780.9 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
05:55
AJMER JN 18
833.2 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
06:41
KISHANGARH 19
858.5 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
07:15
NARAINA 20
902.8 Kms| PF #5 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
07:31
PHULERA JN 21
913.3 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
08:25
JAIPUR 22
967.9 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
08:48
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 23
973.3 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTJT
08:59
GETOR JAGATPURA 24
978.8 Kms| PF #2 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
09:35
DAUSA 25
1029.4 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
10:01
BANDIKUI JN 26
1058.1 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
10:25
RAJGARH 27
1082.8 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
10:57
ALWAR 28
1119.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
11:18
KHAIRTHAL 29
1145.7 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
12:30
REWARI 30
1193.6 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
12:53
PATAUDI ROAD 31
1214.8 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
13:10
GARHI HARSARU 32
1234.9 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
13:21
GURGAON 33
1244.8 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PM
13:34
PALAM 34
1258.1 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
13:42
DELHI CANTT 35
1261.8 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
14:04
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 36
1271.5 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
14:35
OLD DELHI 37
1275.9 Kms| PF #9 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
15:34
GHAZIABAD 38
1296.3 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
16:02
PILKHUA 39
1321.9 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
16:20
HAPUR 40
1333.1 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
17:07
GAJRAULA JN 41
1383.7 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
17:33
AMROHA 42
1406.6 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
18:30
MORADABAD 43
1437.1 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
19:05
RAMPUR 44
1464.3 Kms| PF #3 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIL
19:31
MILAK 45
1487.5 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
20:35
BAREILLY 46
1527.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04312 FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 15:50 2 No
ANJAR (AJE) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
ADIPUR (AI) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 16:55 25 mins 17:20 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 2 No
HALVAD (HVD) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 19:39 2 mins 19:41 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 22:02 5 mins 22:07 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 2 No
FALNA (FA) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 1 No
NARAINA (NRI) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 5 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 08:25 15 mins 08:40 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 08:48 3 mins 08:51 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 10:01 5 mins 10:06 2 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 10:57 3 mins 11:00 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
REWARI (RE) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 3 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 2 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 1 No
PALAM (PM) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 14:35 20 mins 14:55 9 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 3 No
MILAK (MIL) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 20:35 End --------- 3 No

04312 FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FESTIVAL SPL (04312) train on RailYatri?

A) FESTIVAL SPL (04312) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FESTIVAL SPL (04312) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FESTIVAL SPL (04312)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FESTIVAL SPL (04312) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FESTIVAL SPL (04312) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SPL (04312)?

A) FESTIVAL SPL (04312) runs from BHUJ to BAREILLY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SPL (04312) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FESTIVAL SPL (04312)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FESTIVAL SPL (04312) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name