Train Time Table

SHC RJPB SPL (03227) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
12:35
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
17.0 Kms| PF #0 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
12:44
KOPARIA 3
24.0 Kms| PF #0 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
13:04
BADLA GHAT 4
37.0 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
13:59
MANSI JN 5
45.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
14:12
KHAGARIA JN 6
54.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
14:29
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 7
67.0 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
15:03
BEGU SARAI 8
94.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
15:45
BARAUNI JN 9
110.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
17:31
MOKAMEH JN 10
130.0 Kms| PF #0 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
17:51
BARH 11
156.0 Kms| PF #3 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
18:11
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12
174.0 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
18:54
FATUHA 13
198.0 Kms| PF #3 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
19:12
PATNA SAHEB 14
210.0 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
19:30
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 15
217.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03227 SHC RJPB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 12:20 3 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 - No
KOPARIA (KFA) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 - No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 13:59 3 mins 14:02 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 14:12 3 mins 14:15 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 15:45 55 mins 16:40 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 - No
BARH (BARH) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 19:30 End --------- 1 No

03227 SHC RJPB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHC RJPB SPL (03227) train on RailYatri?

A) SHC RJPB SPL (03227) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHC RJPB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHC RJPB SPL (03227) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHC RJPB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHC RJPB SPL (03227)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHC RJPB SPL (03227) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHC RJPB SPL (03227) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC RJPB SPL (03227)?

A) SHC RJPB SPL (03227) runs from SAHARSA JN to RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC RJPB SPL (03227) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHC RJPB SPL (03227)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHC RJPB SPL (03227) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name