Train Time Table

CSMT NED SPL (01141) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
16:45
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
17:08
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:27
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #4 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
19:55
NASIK ROAD 5
183.6 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
20:44
LASALGAON 6
231.9 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:35
MANMAD JN 7
256.6 Kms| PF #5 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGO
22:49
ROTEGAON 8
309.3 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
23:14
LASUR 9
336.3 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
23:50
AURANGABAD 10
370.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
00:58
JALNA 11
432.7 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTU
01:39
PARTUR 12
477.4 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
02:39
SELU 13
504.7 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
03:23
PARBHANI JN 14
547.2 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
04:18
PURNA JN 15
575.6 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
05:10
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 16
606.0 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
05:48
MUDKHED 17
628.4 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOKR
06:14
BHOKAR 18
649.6 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HEM
07:04
HIMAYATNAGAR 19
685.8 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHSK
07:24
SAHARSRAKUND 20
700.8 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHBK
07:49
BODHADI BUJRUG 21
730.8 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNVT
08:24
KINWAT 22
745.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADB
09:30
ADILABAD 23
790.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01141 CSMT NED SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 16:35 15 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 16:45 3 mins 16:48 4 No
THANE (TNA) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:27 3 mins 17:30 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
LASALGAON (LS) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 5 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
LASUR (LSR) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
JALNA (J) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 01:39 1 min 01:40 1 No
SELU (SELU) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 4 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
BHOKAR (BOKR) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 07:04 1 min 07:05 - No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
KINWAT (KNVT) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 09:30 End --------- 1 No

01141 CSMT NED SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT NED SPL (01141) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT NED SPL (01141) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT NED SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT NED SPL (01141) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT NED SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT NED SPL (01141)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT NED SPL (01141) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT NED SPL (01141) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT NED SPL (01141)?

A) CSMT NED SPL (01141) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to ADILABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT NED SPL (01141) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT NED SPL (01141)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT NED SPL (01141) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name