Midnapore (MDN) Railway Station

Midnapore (MDN) Railway Station

Midnapore Station

Station Grade : C

Station code MDN
Zone South Eastern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Midnapore Station | MDN | Grade C Station

Midnapore station serves Medinipur (Midnapore) in District: Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

Adminstratively Medinipur (Midnapore) is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Medinipur (Midnapore) Population Rank

The population of Medinipur (Midnapore) as per 2011 census

319

At National level

28

At State level

2

At District level

Medinipur (Midnapore) Population Range 3/5

The population of Medinipur (Midnapore) as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

43

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Midnapore: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

10 kms
2

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

108 kms
3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Dist - KHORDHA (ODISHA)

284 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Midnapore: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Dist - PURBA BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

108 kms
2

Balasore (BLS)

Dist - BALASORE (ODISHA)

110 kms
3

Durgapur (DGR)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

119 kms
4

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Dist - PURBI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

120 kms
5

Asansol Jn (ASN)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

145 kms

Midnapore: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

Dist - KOLKATA (WEST BENGAL)

102 kms
2

Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

111 kms
3

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Dist - KOLKATA (WEST BENGAL)

112 kms
4

Bandel Jn (BDC)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

123 kms
5

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

143 kms

Midnapore: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Hijilli (HIJ)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

12 kms
2

Jhargram (JGM)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

32 kms
3

Panskura (PKU)

Dist - PURBA MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

45 kms
4

Mecheda (MCA)

Dist - PURBA MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

57 kms
5

Tamluk (TMZ)

Dist - PURBA MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

65 kms

Midnapore: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Gokulpur (GKL)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

6 kms
2

Bhadutala (BUTA)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

7 kms
3

Giri Maidan (GMDN)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

9 kms
4

Godapiasal (GSL)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

12 kms
5

Kalaikunda (KKQ)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

13 kms

Midnapore: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Nimpura Through Yard (NPTY)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

12 kms
2

Benapur (BPE)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

18 kms
3

Narayangarh (NYA)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

29 kms
4

Bakhrabad (VKD)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

35 kms
5

Nikursini (NSI)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

47 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Paschim Medinipur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Dist - Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

A+

9 kms

2 Midnapore (MDN) Dist - Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

C

-

3 Hijilli (HIJ) Dist - Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

C

11 kms

4 Jhargram (JGM) Dist - Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

C

31 kms

5 Chandrakona Rd (CDGR) Dist - Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

D

-

6 Garhbeta (GBA) Dist - Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

D

-

7 Salboni (SLB) Dist - Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

D

-

8 Belda (BLDA) Dist - Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

D

-

9 Giri Maidan (GMDN) Dist - Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

D

9 kms

10 Bhadutala (BUTA) Dist - Paschim Medinipur (West Bengal)

D

6 kms

Trains from Midnapore (West Bengal)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
KHARAGPUR - BANKURA DEMU Special (08065) 15:43 15:45 2 mins S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22812) 10:21 10:21 - T, S Book Now
DIGHA - MALDA TOWN Express (13417) 03:58 04:00 2 mins F Book Now
MALDA TOWN - DIGHA Express (13418) 18:53 18:55 2 mins T Book Now
HALDIA - ASANSOL Express (UnReserved) (13501) 16:38 16:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - HALDIA Express (UnReserved) (13502) 09:20 09:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DIGHA - ASANSOL Express (UnReserved) (13505) 18:25 18:30 5 mins S Book Now
ASANSOL - DIGHA Express (UnReserved) (13506) 09:20 09:25 5 mins S Book Now
PURI - KAMAKHYA Express (15639) 21:45 21:47 2 mins T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - PURI Express (15640) 18:53 18:55 2 mins M Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express (12152) 23:43 23:45 2 mins F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - PURI Weekly Express (18420) 18:55 18:57 2 mins S Book Now
PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express (18419) 21:45 21:47 2 mins T Book Now
PURI - PATNA Baidyanathdham Express (18449) 21:45 21:47 2 mins M Book Now
PATNA - PURI Baidyanathdham Express (18450) 18:55 18:57 2 mins W Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHOJUDIH Aranyak SF Exp (12885) 10:12 10:14 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express (12949) 05:18 05:20 2 mins S Book Now
SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express (12950) 23:43 23:45 2 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - ADRA Rajya Rani SF Exp (Unreserved) (22861) 09:05 09:10 5 mins M, F, S Book Now
ADRA - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Rajya Rani SF Exp (Unreserved) (22862) 14:05 14:07 2 mins M, F, S Book Now
KHARAGPUR - PURULIA Intercity Exp (Unreserved) (22875) 08:10 08:12 2 mins S, W, T Book Now
PURULIA - KHARAGPUR Intercity Exp (Unreserved) (22876) 15:07 15:09 2 mins S, W, T Book Now
HOWRAH - RANCHI Intercity Express (18627) 15:23 15:25 2 mins S, M, T Book Now
HOWRAH - CHAKRADHARPUR Passenger (58011) 02:18 02:23 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH Passenger (58012) 01:25 01:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BOKARO STEEL CITY Passenger (58013) 02:18 02:23 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015) 20:38 20:40 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ADRA - HOWRAH Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58016) 07:12 07:14 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KHARAGPUR - HATIA Passenger (58025) 09:25 09:27 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger (58026) 17:25 17:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express (22643) 08:55 09:00 5 mins W, T Book Now
KHARAGPUR - ASANSOL MEMU (68043) 06:18 06:20 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68044) 21:38 21:40 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KHARAGPUR - RANCHI MEMU (68085) 05:15 05:17 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RANCHI - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68086) 22:05 22:07 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - ADRA MEMU (68089) START 11:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ADRA - MIDNAPORE MEMU (68090) 11:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - JHARGRAM MEMU (68091) START 16:48 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - JHARGRAM MEMU (68093) START 03:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JHARGRAM - MIDNAPORE MEMU (68094) 15:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHOJUDIH - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Aranyak SF Exp (12886) 16:20 16:22 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express (12151) 05:18 05:20 2 mins F, S Book Now
GOMOH - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68104) 13:40 13:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHARAGPUR - GOMOH MEMU (68103) 15:03 15:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ADRA - KHARAGPUR MEMU (68102) 09:58 10:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHARAGPUR - ADRA MEMU (68101) 18:35 18:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38819) 17:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38801) 05:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38821) 18:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38817) 15:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38815) 13:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38813) 13:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38811) 12:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38809) 11:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38807) 09:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38805) 08:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38803) 07:32 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38831) 23:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38829) 22:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38827) 21:32 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38825) 21:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MIDNAPORE Local (38823) 20:22 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38806) START 06:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38822) START 15:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38804) START 05:42 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38826) START 17:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38810) START 07:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38830) START 20:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38824) START 16:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38808) START 06:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38816) START 11:43 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38828) START 19:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38812) START 09:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38814) START 11:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38802) START 04:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38820) START 14:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - HOWRAH Local (38818) START 13:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIDNAPORE - KHARAGPUR Local (38832) START 22:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PURULIA - KOLKATA HOWRAH Rupashi Bangla SF Exp (12884) 18:38 18:40 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI - PURULIA Rupashi Bangla SF Exp (12883) 08:36 08:38 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22811) 16:41 16:41 - S, W Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express (22644) 00:08 00:10 2 mins F, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express (12551) 14:58 15:00 2 mins S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express (12552) 11:50 11:52 2 mins T Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (22612) 11:58 11:58 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express (22611) 12:36 12:36 - T Book Now
PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express (22605) 13:23 13:25 2 mins M, F Book Now
VILLUPURAM - PURULIA SF Express (22606) 20:10 20:12 2 mins T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express (12282) 05:37 05:37 - F Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12281) 12:50 12:50 - W Book Now
PURULIA - HOWRAH SF Express (12828) 08:50 08:52 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PURULIA SF Express (12827) 19:03 19:05 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BOKARO STEEL CITY - HOWRAH Passenger (58014) 01:25 01:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - HOWRAH Intercity Express (18628) 12:31 12:33 2 mins S, M, T Book Now
DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express (15906) 11:58 12:00 2 mins M Book Now
KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express (15905) 20:10 20:12 2 mins S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express (12816) 04:28 04:30 2 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express (12815) 18:18 18:20 2 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
BANKURA - KHARAGPUR DEMU Special (08064) 22:39 22:40 1 min F, S Book Now
KHARAGPUR - BANKURA DEMU Special (08063) 19:33 19:35 2 mins S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Covid Special (02209) 12:29 12:29 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan Covid Special (02816) 05:08 05:10 2 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Special (02552) 11:51 11:53 2 mins T Book Now
BOKARO STEEL CITY - HOWRAH Exp Special (08014) 01:25 01:27 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Covid Rajdhani Special (02826) 11:14 11:14 - T, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - DIGHA Weekly Special (03418) 19:01 19:03 2 mins T Book Now
ASANSOL - ASANSOL InterCity Special (03506) 09:08 09:18 10 mins S Book Now
ASANSOL - HALDIA InterCity Special (03502) 09:08 09:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HALDIA - ASANSOL InterCity Special (03501) 15:25 15:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DIGHA - MALDA TOWN Weekly Special (03417) 03:50 03:52 2 mins F Book Now
HOWRAH - PURULIA Covid SF Special (02227) 19:03 19:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURULIA - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02228) 08:46 08:48 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - CHAKRADHARPUR Exp Covid Special (08011) 02:55 02:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid Special (02612) 12:28 12:28 - S Book Now
PURULIA - HOWRAH Rupasi Bangla SF Special (02212) 18:41 18:43 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - PURULIA Rupasi Bangla SF Special (02211) 08:32 08:34 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHARAGPUR - ASANSOL MEMU Special (08027) 06:53 06:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - KHARAGPUR MEMU Special (08028) 21:23 21:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHARAGPUR - RANCHI MEMU Special (08085) 05:13 05:15 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - KHARAGPUR MEMU Special (08086) 22:16 22:18 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Covid Special (02210) 06:14 06:14 - F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA Covid AC SF Special (02551) 15:40 15:42 2 mins S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI Covid Special (02611) 11:58 11:58 - T Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA Covid Special (02643) 08:23 08:25 2 mins W, T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Covid Rajdhani Special (02825) 15:38 15:38 - S, W Book Now
HOWRAH - BOKARO STEEL CITY Exp Special (08013) 02:55 02:57 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH Exp Covid Special (08012) 01:25 01:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan Covid Special (02815) 18:21 18:23 2 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
DIGHA - ASANSOL InterCity Special (03505) 18:18 18:20 2 mins S Book Now
PURI - JAYNAGAR Puja Special (08419) 22:38 22:40 2 mins T Book Now
JAYNAGAR - PURI Puja Special (08420) 19:06 19:08 2 mins S Book Now
PURI - PATNA Baidyanathdham Festival Special (08449) 22:38 22:40 2 mins M Book Now
PATNA - PURI Baidyanathdham Festival Special (08450) 19:06 19:08 2 mins W Book Now
PORBANDAR - SANTRAGACHI Kavi Guru SF Special (09093) 04:03 04:05 2 mins S Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Special (09094) 22:18 22:20 2 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Special (01051) 04:03 04:05 2 mins F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Special (01052) 22:18 22:20 2 mins F, S Book Now
NSC BOSE J GOMO - KHARAGPUR MEMU Special (08024) 13:28 13:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHARAGPUR - NSC BOSE J GOMO MEMU Special (08023) 14:51 14:53 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM Covid Special (via Asansol) (02644) 00:16 00:18 2 mins F, S Book Now
VILLUPURAM - PURULIA SF Special (06170) 19:20 19:22 2 mins T, S Book Now
PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Special (06169) 13:06 13:08 2 mins M, F Book Now

View more

About Midnapore Station

Midnapore Railway station is in Paschim Medinipur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of West Bengal. The station code name of Midnapore is ‘MDN’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, West Bengal, the Midnapore railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Midnapore (MDN) junction is 142.

Midnapore Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Midnapore Railway Station (MDN)?

A) There are 142 trains that pass through the Midnapore Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through MDN are - (PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express, SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Midnapore Railway Station?

A) The station code for Midnapore Railway Station is 'MDN'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Midnapore Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Midnapore Railway station falls under the South Eastern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Midnapore Railway Station (MDN)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at MDN. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Midnapore (MDN)?

A) Midnapore Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Midnapore is at PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Midnapore station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Midnapore Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Midnapore station is the SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express at 23:45.