Guntur Jn (GNT) Railway Station

Guntur Jn (GNT) Railway Station

Guntur Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code GNT
Zone South Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Guntur Jn Station | GNT | Grade B Station

Guntur Jn station serves Guntur in District: Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

Adminstratively Guntur is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Guntur Population Rank

The population of Guntur as per 2011 census

67

At National level

3

At State level

1

At District level

Guntur Population Range 4/5

The population of Guntur as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

79

Weekly Unique Trains

5 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

7

Numer of Platforms

Guntur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Dist - KRISHNA (ANDHRA PRADESH)

31 kms
2

Rajamundry (RJY)

Dist - EAST GODAVARI (ANDHRA PRADESH)

162 kms
3

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Dist - HYDERABAD (TELANGANA)

242 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Guntur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Tenali Jn (TEL)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

22 kms
2

Eluru (EE)

Dist - WEST GODAVARI (ANDHRA PRADESH)

86 kms
3

Ongole (OGL)

Dist - PRAKASAM (ANDHRA PRADESH)

98 kms
4

Khammam (KMT)

Dist - KHAMMAM (TELANGANA)

110 kms
5

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

Dist - EAST GODAVARI (ANDHRA PRADESH)

202 kms

Guntur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Chirala (CLX)

Dist - PRAKASAM (ANDHRA PRADESH)

53 kms
2

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Dist - WEST GODAVARI (ANDHRA PRADESH)

129 kms
3

Nalgonda (NLDA)

Dist - NALGONDA (TELANGANA)

150 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Guntur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Nidubrolu (NDO)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

29 kms
2

Sattenapalle (SAP)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

33 kms
3

Rayanapadu (RYP)

Dist - KRISHNA (ANDHRA PRADESH)

33 kms
4

Bapatla (BPP)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

44 kms
5

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

Dist - KRISHNA (ANDHRA PRADESH)

60 kms

Guntur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

New Guntur (NGNT)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

2 kms
2

Pedakakani Halt (PDKN)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

7 kms
3

Namburu (NBR)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

9 kms
4

Duggirala (DIG)

Dist - WEST GODAVARI (ANDHRA PRADESH)

20 kms
5

Mangalagiri (MAG)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

20 kms

Guntur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Resauli (REP)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

2 kms
2

Vejandla (VJA)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

11 kms
3

Nagarjuna Nagar Halt (NGJN)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

12 kms
4

Siripuram (SRPM)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

20 kms
5

Peddavadiapudi (PVD)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

22 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Guntur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Tenali Jn (TEL) Dist - Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

A

22 kms

2 Guntur Jn (GNT) Dist - Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

B

-

3 Bapatla (BPP) Dist - Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

C

43 kms

4 Piduguralla (PGRL) Dist - Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

C

-

5 Sattenapalle (SAP) Dist - Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

C

32 kms

6 Nidubrolu (NDO) Dist - Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

C

28 kms

7 Nadikode (NDKD) Dist - Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

C

-

8 Mangalagiri (MAG) Dist - Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

D

20 kms

9 Narasaraopet (NRT) Dist - Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

D

-

10 New Guntur (NGNT) Dist - Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)

D

2 kms

Trains from Guntur Jn (Andhra Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
GUNTUR - TENALI DEMU (77250) START 14:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express (22883) 06:05 06:20 15 mins S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PURI Garib Rath Express (22884) 12:20 12:30 10 mins S Book Now
SECUNDERABD - GUNTUR Golconda Express (17202) 21:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - SECUNDERABD Golconda Express (17201) START 06:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MACHILIPATNAM - YESVANTPUR Kondaveedu Exp (17211) 18:25 18:30 5 mins M, W, F Book Now
YASVANTPUR - MACHELIPATNAM Kondaveedu Express (17212) 03:45 03:50 5 mins W, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - HUBBALLI Amaravati Express (17225) 20:35 20:45 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA Amaravati Express (17226) 03:25 03:35 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUNTUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Simhadri Express (17239) START 08:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - RAYAGADA Express (17243) START 22:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Express (17244) 05:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NARASAPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express (17255) 23:25 23:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI CENTRAL - HYDERABAD SF Express (12603) 00:01 00:15 14 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12604) 22:10 22:25 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - REPALLE Express (17625) 04:10 04:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Express (17626) 00:05 00:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp (12704) 20:20 20:35 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - VIKARABAD Palnadu SF Express (12747) START 05:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp (12805) 13:20 13:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM - HOWRAH SF Express (22832) 17:25 17:30 5 mins F Book Now
NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) (17232) 04:25 04:30 5 mins T, S Book Now
PUNE - BHUBANESWAR SF Express (22881) 02:55 03:00 5 mins F Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - PUNE SF Express (22882) 11:45 11:50 5 mins W Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp (18463) 20:15 20:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - HUBLI Passenger (56501) 08:10 08:20 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - VIJAYAWADA Passenger (56502) 17:10 17:20 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CANTT - VIJAYAWADA Passenger (56503) 04:10 04:20 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger (56504) 21:50 22:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTUR Passenger (57305) 08:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57306) START 17:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - MACHERLA Passenger (57317) START 08:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MACHERLA - GUNTUR Passenger (57320) 19:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327) 15:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328) START 12:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381) START 16:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NARASAPUR - GUNTUR Fast Passenger (57382) 11:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger (57651) 17:55 18:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Passenger (57652) 09:10 09:20 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA DEMU (77281) START 05:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTUR DEMU (77282) 22:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - GUNTUR Simhadri Express (17240) 15:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TENALI - GUNTUR MEMU (67222) 12:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67223) START 16:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - GUNTUR MEMU (67224) 16:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - TENALI MEMU (67225) START 17:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TENALI - GUNTUR MEMU (67228) 21:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67229) START 06:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTUR MEMU (67231) 03:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUNTUR - TIRUPATI MAIN MEMU (67232) START 00:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - GUNTUR Passenger (67254) 09:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - ONGOLE MEMU (67255) START 10:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ONGOLE - TENALI MEMU (67256) 18:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - VIJAYAWADA Passenger (67259) START 18:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - GUNTUR MEMU (67273) 13:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67274) START 14:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - GUNTUR DEMU (77221) 07:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - REPALLE DEMU (77222) START 07:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REPALLE - GUNTUR DEMU (77223) 11:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - REPALLE DEMU (77224) START 11:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REPALLE - GUNTUR DEMU (77229) 20:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - VIJAYAWADA DEMU (77230) START 20:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - TENALI DEMU (77245) START 21:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REPALLE - MARKAPUR ROAD DEMU (77247) 05:55 06:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MARKAPUR ROAD - TENALI DEMU (77249) 13:40 13:50 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NARASAPUR - GUNTUR DEMU (77295) 19:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TENALI - MACHERLA DEMU (77297) 17:10 17:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - BHUBANESWAR Prashanti Exp (18464) 04:55 05:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - GUNTUR Intercity SF Express (12706) 14:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD Intercity SF Express (12705) START 15:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - DHARMAVARAM Express (17215) 23:50 23:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DHARMAVARAM - VIJAYAWADA Express (17216) 05:25 05:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - LINGAMPALLI InterCity SF Express (12795) 18:15 18:17 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LINGAMPALLI - VIJAYAWADA InterCity SF Express (12796) 09:20 09:22 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - LINGAMPALLI Narayanadri SF Express (12733) 00:50 01:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MACHERLA - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67213) 09:00 09:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUNTUR - MACHERLA MEMU (67214) START 17:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUNTUR - VIJAYAWADA DEMU (77205) START 17:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express (18047) 19:40 20:00 20 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express (18048) 01:20 01:40 20 mins M, W, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express (17015) 01:30 01:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express (17016) 21:40 21:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express (17203) 15:45 15:50 5 mins S Book Now
KAKINADA PORT - BHAVNAGAR T Express (17204) 09:50 09:55 5 mins T Book Now
KACHEGUDA - GUNTUR Express (Start 02 Feb) (17251) 06:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GUNTUR - KACHEGUDA Express (Start 01 Feb) (17252) START 19:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KAKINADA PORT - MUMBAI LTT Express (17221) 13:55 14:00 5 mins W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express (17222) 07:25 07:30 5 mins M, F Book Now
LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp (12806) 11:50 12:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp (12703) 04:10 04:20 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIKARABAD - GUNTUR Palnadu SF Express (12748) 21:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express (12734) 23:00 23:10 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Express (Via Guntur) (17231) 15:20 15:25 5 mins S, F Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - NARASAPUR Express (17256) 02:55 03:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express (17230) 17:00 17:10 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express (17229) 06:55 07:05 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM SF Express (22831) 11:45 11:50 5 mins T Book Now
LINGAMPALLI - VIJAYAWADA Covid Special (02796) 09:23 09:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HYDERABAD DECAN Covid SF Special (02603) 23:40 23:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - LINGAMPALLI InterCity Covid Special (02795) 18:15 18:17 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid SF Special (02604) 22:00 22:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KAKINADA PORT - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special (07221) 13:50 13:55 5 mins W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Covid Special (07222) 08:35 08:40 5 mins F, M Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Covid Special (07203) 12:35 12:40 5 mins S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Covid AC Special (02783) 01:55 02:00 5 mins M Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Covid AC Special (02784) 02:25 02:30 5 mins S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Prasanti Covid Special (08464) 04:05 04:10 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - KSR BENGALURU Prasanti Covid Special (08463) 20:13 20:18 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Covid Special (07016) 21:35 21:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Covid Special (07015) 01:10 01:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
YASVANTPUR - PURI Garib Rath Weekly Special (02064) 12:10 12:20 10 mins S Book Now
RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Festival Special (07244) 04:15 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GUNTUR - RAYAGADA Festival Special (07243) START 23:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - GUNTUR Intercity SF Special (02706) 14:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD Intercity SF Special (02705) START 15:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD AC Duronto Special (02203) 01:17 01:19 2 mins W, F, M Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM AC Duronto Special (02204) 23:53 23:55 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
MACHILIPATNAM - YESVANTPUR Kondaveedu Covid Special (07211) 18:25 18:30 5 mins M, W, F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - MACHILIPATNAM Kondaveedu Covid Special (07212) 03:45 03:50 5 mins W, F, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SECUNDERABAD Festival Special (07229) 06:25 06:35 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Festival Special (07230) 17:00 17:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUNTUR - KACHEGUDA Special (07251) START 19:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KACHEGUDA - GUNTUR Special (07252) 06:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA Festival Special (07226) 03:25 03:35 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI Festival Special (02734) 22:55 23:05 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUNTUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Simhadri Express Special (07239) START 08:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma Covid Special (02703) 05:15 05:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma Covid Special (02704) 20:20 20:30 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI - LINGAMPALLI Festival Special (02733) 00:35 00:45 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - BHUBANESWAR SF Special (02881) 02:48 02:48 - F Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - PUNE Covid Special (02882) 10:40 10:45 5 mins W Book Now
GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD Golconda Exp Covid Special (07201) START 06:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GUNTUR Sabari Festival Special (07202) 21:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAKINADA PORT - BHAVNAGAR T Covid Special (07204) 09:45 09:50 5 mins T Book Now
NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Covid Special (Via Guntur) (07231) 15:05 15:10 5 mins S, F Book Now
NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Covid Special (Via Guntur) (07232) 04:35 04:40 5 mins T, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD Festival Special (02514) 21:25 21:30 5 mins F Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Festival Special (02513) 21:10 21:15 5 mins S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Festival SF Special (02831) 13:20 13:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Festival SF Special (02832) 11:45 11:55 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - HUBBALLI Amaravati Festival Special (07225) 20:30 20:40 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NARASAPUR - LINGAMPALLI Festival Special (07255) 23:15 23:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LINGAMPALLI - NARASAPUR Festival Special (07256) 02:35 02:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DHARMAVARAM - VIJAYAWADA Festival Special (07216) 04:55 05:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KACHEGUDA - REPALLE Special (07625) 03:20 03:25 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
REPALLE - KACHEGUDA (Delta) Special (07626) 23:50 23:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Weekly Special (02063) 06:10 06:15 5 mins S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - DHARMAVARAM Festival Special (07215) 22:20 22:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUNTUR - VIKARABAD Palnadu SF Special (02747) START 05:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIKARABAD - GUNTUR Palnadu SF Special (02748) 21:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - GUNTUR Simhadri Express Special (07240) 15:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now

View more

About Guntur Jn Station

Guntur Jn Railway station is in Guntur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. The station code name of Guntur Jn is ‘GNT’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Andhra Pradesh, the Guntur Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Guntur Jn (GNT) junction is 151.

Guntur Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Guntur Jn Railway Station (GNT)?

A) There are 151 trains that pass through the Guntur Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through GNT are - (REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Express, REPALLE - KACHEGUDA (Delta) Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Guntur Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Guntur Jn Railway Station is 'GNT'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Guntur Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Guntur Jn Railway station falls under the South Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Guntur Jn Railway Station (GNT)?

A) There are a total of 7 well-built platforms at GNT. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Guntur Jn (GNT)?

A) Guntur Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Guntur Jn is at REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Express at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Guntur Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Guntur Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Guntur Jn station is the REPALLE - KACHEGUDA (Delta) Special at 23:55.